Serie C - gr. C - Italy
Saturday, 17.10.2026
17:30
17:30

Potenza

Catania
2 - 1
(1 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Potenza |
| Away: | Catania |
| Distance: | 353.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 12 | 1.52 | 1.42 | |||
| 33% | 32% | 35% | 1.31 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.00 | 1.68 | 2.05 | 2.65 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 69% | 31% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-19 | Catania | 1 - 1 | Potenza |
| 2025-12-14 | Potenza | 1 - 1 | Catania |
| 2025-05-07 | Catania | 1 - 0 | Potenza |
| 2025-04-27 | Potenza | 1 - 2 | Catania |
| 2024-12-14 | Catania | 0 - 2 | Potenza |
| 2024-03-10 | Catania | 0 - 0 | Potenza |
| 2023-11-05 | Potenza | 1 - 0 | Catania |
| 2022-04-03 | Potenza | 2 - 2 | Catania |
| 2021-11-27 | Catania | 2 - 1 | Potenza |
| 2021-04-11 | Catania | 5 - 2 | Potenza |
| 2020-12-20 | Potenza | 0 - 1 | Catania |
| 2020-01-19 | Catania | 1 - 1 | Potenza |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Potenza last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Foggia | 1 - 3 | Potenza |
| 2026-10-04 | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Picerno |
| 2026-09-27 | Barletta | 1 - 4 | Potenza |
| 2026-09-20 | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-09-15 | Bari | 0 - 0 | Potenza |
| 2026-09-11 | Salernitana | 4 - 2 | Potenza |
| 2026-09-05 | Potenza | 1 - 0 | Monopoli 1966 |
| 2026-09-01 | Potenza | 1 - 1 | Monopoli 1966 |
| 2026-08-29 | Cosenza | 1 - 2 | Potenza |
| 2026-08-21 | Potenza | 4 - 1 | Casarano |
| 2026-08-08 | Ascoli | 3 - 1 | Potenza |
| 2026-05-20 | Ascoli | 1 - 0 | Potenza |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 7 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 75% | 67% | 58% |
Catania last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Team Altamura | 0 - 3 | Catania |
| 2026-10-03 | Catania | 2 - 1 | Crotone |
| 2026-09-27 | Casertana | 1 - 2 | Catania |
| 2026-09-19 | Catania | 0 - 0 | Barletta |
| 2026-09-15 | Picerno | 2 - 4 | Catania |
| 2026-09-12 | Catania | 1 - 2 | Scafatese |
| 2026-09-07 | Catania | 4 - 0 | Cosenza |
| 2026-09-02 | Catania | 0 - 3 | Savoia |
| 2026-08-29 | Monopoli 1966 | 2 - 0 | Catania |
| 2026-08-23 | Catania | 1 - 2 | Inter U23 |
| 2026-08-14 | Parma | 2 - 0 | Catania |
| 2026-08-08 | L.R. Vicenza | 1 - 1 | Catania |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 17% |
Table Serie C - gr. C
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Inter U23 | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Salernitana | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 10 | Picerno | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Foggia | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Casarano | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 9 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | -5 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Potenza | |
| Catania | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Potenza | Catania |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | - | |
| 2 | Bari | ||
| 3 | Sorrento | ||
| 4 | Catania | - | |
| 5 | Casertana | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | ||
| 7 | Inter U23 | ||
| 8 | Scafatese | ||
| 9 | Salernitana | ||
| 10 | Picerno | 4 - 2 | 2 - 4 |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 4 - 2 | |
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 13 | Foggia | ||
| 14 | Casarano | 4 - 1 | |
| 15 | Savoia | ||
| 16 | Barletta | ||
| 17 | Team Altamura | 0 - 3 | |
| 18 | Giugliano | ||
| 19 | Cosenza | ||
| 20 | Crotone |
Teams League Statistic
| Potenza | Catania | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 24 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 3.25 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. C
| Matches (89) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (252) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.83 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.58 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Potenza next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Team Altamura | - | Potenza |
| 2026-10-27 | Potenza | - | Bari |
| 2026-11-01 | Potenza | - | Crotone |
| 2026-11-08 | Savoia | - | Potenza |
| 2026-11-15 | Potenza | - | Scafatese |
| 2026-11-21 | Inter U23 | - | Potenza |
Catania next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Catania | - | Giugliano |
| 2026-10-31 | Audace Cerignola | - | Catania |
| 2026-11-08 | Catania | - | Sorrento |
| 2026-11-15 | Salernitana | - | Catania |
| 2026-11-22 | Catania | - | Bari |
| 2026-11-29 | Casarano | - | Catania |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.35 |
| Probability | 33% | 32% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.31 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.52 | 1.42 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.42 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.68 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.55 | |||