Premier League - Kenya
Monday, 02.11.2026
13:00
13:00

Posta Rangers

3K FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nairobi |
| Away: | Embu |
| Distance: | 109.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.91 | 2.97 | X2 | 1.29 | 1.53 | |||
| 30% | 31% | 39% | 1.53 | 43% | 57% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.61 | 2.36 | 1.49 | 5.10 | 1.14 | ||||||
| 59% | 41% | 43% | 57% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Posta Rangers last 12 games
| 2026-10-28 | Bandari | 0 - 0 | Posta Rangers |
| 2026-10-23 | Posta Rangers | 1 - 0 | Kenya CB |
| 2026-10-18 | Muranga Seal | 5 - 1 | Posta Rangers |
| 2026-10-10 | Posta Rangers | 0 - 1 | Shabana |
| 2026-05-31 | Posta Rangers | 0 - 1 | Ulinzi Stars |
| 2026-05-23 | Kenya CB | 0 - 1 | Posta Rangers |
| 2026-05-16 | Nairobi United | 2 - 2 | Posta Rangers |
| 2026-05-11 | Posta Rangers | 3 - 0 | Sofapaka |
| 2026-05-06 | Bandari | 1 - 1 | Posta Rangers |
| 2026-04-24 | Posta Rangers | 1 - 1 | Bidco United |
| 2026-04-19 | Posta Rangers | 0 - 3 | APS Bomet |
| 2026-04-12 | Posta Rangers | 0 - 2 | Nairobi United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
3K FC last 4 games
| 2026-10-28 | APS Bomet | 3 - 0 | 3K FC |
| 2026-10-25 | 3K FC | 2 - 1 | Muranga Seal |
| 2026-10-19 | Bandari | 1 - 1 | 3K FC |
| 2026-10-11 | 3K FC | 2 - 2 | Mara Sugar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 100% | 75% | 25% |
Table Premier League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gor Mahia | 5 | +4 | 12 |
| 2 | Kenya CB | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 3 | Leopards | 5 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Muranga Seal | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | APS Bomet | 5 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Migori Youth | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | Mara Sugar | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Shabana | 4 | +1 | 6 |
| 9 | Kenya Police | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 10 | Mathare United | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 11 | 3K FC | 4 | -2 | 5 |
| 12 | Nairobi United | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | Bandari | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 14 | Kakamega Homeboyz | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 15 | Posta Rangers | 4 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Tusker | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 17 | Ulinzi Stars | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 18 | Mombasa United | 5 | -6 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Posta Rangers | |
| 3K FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Posta Rangers | 3K FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gor Mahia | ||
| 2 | Kenya CB | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Leopards | ||
| 4 | Muranga Seal | ||
| 5 | APS Bomet | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Migori Youth | ||
| 7 | Mara Sugar | ||
| 8 | Shabana | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Kenya Police | ||
| 10 | Mathare United | ||
| 11 | 3K FC | - | |
| 12 | Nairobi United | ||
| 13 | Bandari | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Kakamega Homeboyz | ||
| 15 | Posta Rangers | - | |
| 16 | Tusker | ||
| 17 | Ulinzi Stars | ||
| 18 | Mombasa United |
Teams League Statistic
| Posta Rangers | 3K FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premier League
| Matches (39) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 46% |
| Away Win | 18% |
| Completed Matches | 13% |
| Goals (73) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.87 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.74 |
| Home Team Scored in | 62% |
| Away Team Scored in | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% |
Posta Rangers next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Mathare United | - | Posta Rangers |
| 2026-11-15 | Kenya Police | - | Posta Rangers |
| 2026-11-21 | Posta Rangers | - | Gor Mahia |
| 2026-11-25 | Tusker | - | Posta Rangers |
| 2026-11-29 | Posta Rangers | - | Nairobi United |
| 2026-12-06 | APS Bomet | - | Posta Rangers |
3K FC next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | 3K FC | - | Leopards |
| 2026-11-15 | 3K FC | - | Gor Mahia |
| 2026-11-22 | Kenya CB | - | 3K FC |
| 2026-11-25 | 3K FC | - | Nairobi United |
| 2026-11-29 | Migori Youth | - | 3K FC |
| 2026-12-06 | 3K FC | - | Mathare United |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 2.91 | 2.97 |
| Probability | 30% | 31% | 39% |
| X2 @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 43% | 57% |
| X2 @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.61 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.36 | 1.49 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.10 | 1.14 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.66 | |||