Liga Portugal 2
Sunday, 08.11.2026
13:00
13:00

Porto B

Portimonense
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Porto |
| Away: | Portimao |
| Distance: | 446.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio Dr. Jorge Sampaio |
| Capacity: | 8 500 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (11:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | X2 | 1.67 | 1.36 | |||
| 27% | 31% | 42% | 1.36 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 46% | 54% | 14% | 86% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-21 | Portimonense | 2 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2025-11-23 | Porto B | 1 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2025-05-11 | Portimonense | 0 - 3 | Porto B |
| 2025-01-12 | Porto B | 1 - 2 | Portimonense |
| 2018-07-14 | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2017-03-05 | Porto B | 1 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2016-09-28 | Portimonense | 3 - 0 | Porto B |
| 2016-01-09 | Portimonense | 2 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2015-08-09 | Porto B | 1 - 2 | Portimonense |
| 2015-03-08 | Porto B | 0 - 1 | Portimonense |
| 2014-10-01 | Portimonense | 2 - 0 | Porto B |
| 2014-01-12 | Porto B | 2 - 0 | Portimonense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
Porto B last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Amarante | 2 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2026-10-25 | Porto B | 1 - 1 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-10-10 | Leixoes | 1 - 2 | Porto B |
| 2026-09-14 | Porto B | 2 - 2 | Vizela |
| 2026-09-05 | Tondela | 3 - 0 | Porto B |
| 2026-08-30 | Porto B | 0 - 3 | Penafiel |
| 2026-08-24 | Feirense | 0 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2026-08-16 | Porto B | 1 - 3 | Farense |
| 2026-08-10 | Lusitania | 2 - 0 | Porto B |
| 2026-05-15 | Porto B | 2 - 0 | Benfica B |
| 2026-05-09 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2026-05-04 | Porto B | 1 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 17% |
Portimonense last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Portimonense | 0 - 0 | Torreense |
| 2026-10-24 | Sporting CP B | 3 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2026-10-10 | Amarante | 1 - 2 | Portimonense |
| 2026-09-12 | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | Tondela |
| 2026-09-06 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2026-08-29 | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | Leixoes |
| 2026-08-21 | Benfica B | 1 - 1 | Portimonense |
| 2026-08-16 | Portimonense | 2 - 0 | Vizela |
| 2026-08-08 | Penafiel | 0 - 1 | Portimonense |
| 2026-07-15 | Portimonense | 0 - 3 | Rio Ave |
| 2026-05-17 | Portimonense | 1 - 0 | Farense |
| 2026-05-09 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | Portimonense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 25% | 0% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitania | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 9 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Vizela | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Porto B | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | -9 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Porto B | |
| Portimonense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Porto B | Portimonense |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Penafiel | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 3 | Lusitania | ||
| 4 | Benfica B | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Farense | 1 - 3 | |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | ||
| 7 | Tondela | ||
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Vizela | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | ||
| 11 | Portimonense | - | |
| 12 | Torreense | ||
| 13 | Leixoes | ||
| 14 | Amarante | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Chaves | ||
| 16 | Porto B | - | |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | ||
| 18 | Feirense |
Teams League Statistic
| Porto B | Portimonense | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.89 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Porto B next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Porto B | - | Torreense |
| 2026-11-29 | Felgueiras 1932 | - | Porto B |
| 2026-12-06 | Porto B | - | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-12-13 | Chaves | - | Porto B |
| 2026-12-20 | Porto B | - | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-12-27 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Porto B |
Portimonense next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Portimonense | - | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-11-27 | Feirense | - | Portimonense |
| 2026-12-06 | Portimonense | - | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-12-13 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Portimonense |
| 2026-12-20 | Portimonense | - | Lusitania |
| 2026-12-27 | Farense | - | Portimonense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 27% | 31% | 42% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 14% | 86% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||