Liga Portugal 2
Sunday, 17.05.2026
21:30
21:30

Portimonense

Farense
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Portimao |
| Away: | Faro |
| Distance: | 55.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio Municipal de Portimão |
| Capacity: | 9 544 |
| Dimension: | 103 x 64 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.44 | |||
| 35% | 30% | 35% | 1.30 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 40% | 60% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-03 | Farense | 0 - 1 | Portimonense |
| 2024-08-02 | Portimonense | 0 - 0 | Farense |
| 2024-05-18 | Farense | 1 - 3 | Portimonense |
| 2024-01-12 | Portimonense | 1 - 0 | Farense |
| 2023-08-05 | Farense | 2 - 1 | Portimonense |
| 2021-04-27 | Farense | 1 - 1 | Portimonense |
| 2021-01-04 | Portimonense | 2 - 0 | Farense |
| 2017-07-22 | Portimonense | 3 - 2 | Farense |
| 2016-02-27 | Portimonense | 1 - 0 | Farense |
| 2015-09-30 | Farense | 1 - 2 | Portimonense |
| 2015-03-01 | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | Farense |
| 2014-09-21 | Farense | 1 - 0 | Portimonense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Portimonense last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | Portimonense |
| 2026-05-03 | Portimonense | 3 - 2 | Chaves |
| 2026-04-25 | Leixoes | 2 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2026-04-19 | Portimonense | 3 - 2 | Lusitania |
| 2026-04-12 | Maritimo | 1 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2026-04-03 | Oliveirense | 1 - 2 | Portimonense |
| 2026-03-21 | Portimonense | 2 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2026-03-16 | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2026-03-07 | Portimonense | 2 - 3 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2026-02-28 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2026-02-22 | Portimonense | 0 - 1 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-02-15 | Sporting CP B | 4 - 3 | Portimonense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Farense last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Farense | 1 - 1 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2026-05-03 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 3 | Farense |
| 2026-04-25 | Farense | 0 - 0 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-04-19 | Vizela | 0 - 2 | Farense |
| 2026-04-11 | Farense | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-04-04 | Farense | 0 - 1 | Feirense |
| 2026-03-22 | Benfica B | 1 - 0 | Farense |
| 2026-03-13 | Farense | 0 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-03-07 | Penafiel | 1 - 1 | Farense |
| 2026-03-01 | Farense | 2 - 1 | Lusitania |
| 2026-02-22 | Chaves | 2 - 0 | Farense |
| 2026-02-14 | Farense | 1 - 2 | Leixoes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo | 33 | +23 | 66 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu | 33 | +25 | 58 |
| 3 | Torreense | 33 | +9 | 56 |
| 4 | Vizela | 33 | +3 | 51 |
| 5 | Uniao Leiria | 33 | +6 | 49 |
| 6 | Porto B | 33 | -3 | 48 |
| 7 | Leixoes | 33 | -10 | 47 |
| 8 | Feirense | 33 | -3 | 45 |
| 9 | Benfica B | 33 | +1 | 44 |
| 10 | Lusitania | 33 | -7 | 43 |
| 11 | Chaves | 33 | 0 | 42 |
| 12 | Penafiel | 33 | -1 | 41 |
| 13 | Sporting CP B | 33 | +7 | 41 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 33 | -8 | 41 |
| 15 | Farense | 33 | -5 | 40 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 33 | -11 | 37 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | -15 | 36 |
| 18 | Oliveirense | 33 | -11 | 34 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Portimonense | |
| Farense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Portimonense | Farense |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Torreense | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Vizela | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 5 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 6 | Porto B | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 7 | Leixoes | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Feirense | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Benfica B | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Lusitania | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | Chaves | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 12 | Penafiel | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Farense | - | |
| 16 | Portimonense | - | |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 18 | Oliveirense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Portimonense | Farense | |
| Wins | 10 | 10 |
| Draws | 7 | 10 |
| Losses | 16 | 13 |
| Goals For | 38 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 49 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 0.94 |
| Average Conceded | 1.48 | 1.09 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 36% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 94% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 6% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (297) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (721) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.16 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Portimonense next games
No data in the system
Farense next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
| Probability | 35% | 30% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||