Premiership - North. Ireland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Portadown

Ballymena Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Portadown |
| Away: | Ballymena |
| Distance: | 50.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Shamrock Park |
| Capacity: | 3 940 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 2 | 1.75 | 1.32 | |||
| 25% | 26% | 49% | 1.98 | 34% | 66% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.20 | 1.63 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 51% | 49% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-26 | Ballymena Utd | 2 - 0 | Portadown |
| 2026-04-18 | Ballymena Utd | 1 - 2 | Portadown |
| 2026-03-07 | Ballymena Utd | 1 - 1 | Portadown |
| 2025-12-13 | Portadown | 1 - 0 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2025-08-19 | Portadown | 0 - 2 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2025-04-26 | Portadown | 2 - 1 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2025-02-22 | Ballymena Utd | 2 - 0 | Portadown |
| 2024-11-01 | Ballymena Utd | 0 - 3 | Portadown |
| 2024-09-28 | Portadown | 0 - 1 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2023-04-07 | Portadown | 1 - 0 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2023-02-11 | Ballymena Utd | 0 - 0 | Portadown |
| 2022-12-10 | Portadown | 1 - 0 | Ballymena Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 25% | 0% |
Portadown last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Larne | 1 - 0 | Portadown |
| 2026-10-23 | Portadown | 1 - 2 | Linfield |
| 2026-10-20 | Portadown | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville |
| 2026-10-17 | Cliftonville | 1 - 2 | Portadown |
| 2026-10-09 | Portadown | 0 - 0 | Glentoran |
| 2026-10-03 | Portadown | 3 - 1 | Limavady Utd |
| 2026-09-26 | Ballymena Utd | 2 - 0 | Portadown |
| 2026-09-19 | Bangor | 3 - 1 | Portadown |
| 2026-09-15 | Portadown | 1 - 1 | Linfield |
| 2026-09-12 | Portadown | 0 - 2 | Larne |
| 2026-09-05 | Cliftonville | 3 - 1 | Portadown |
| 2026-08-28 | Portadown | 0 - 3 | Coleraine |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Ballymena Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Ballymena Utd | 0 - 1 | Bangor |
| 2026-10-17 | Ballymena Utd | 2 - 1 | Crusaders |
| 2026-10-10 | Limavady Utd | 3 - 2 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-10-03 | Cliftonville | 0 - 1 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-09-26 | Ballymena Utd | 2 - 0 | Portadown |
| 2026-09-19 | Dungannon Swifts | 1 - 1 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-09-15 | Ballymena Utd | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers |
| 2026-09-11 | Coleraine | 3 - 2 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Bangor | 2 - 2 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-08-21 | Ballymena Utd | 0 - 2 | Glentoran |
| 2026-08-15 | Crusaders | 2 - 1 | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-08-08 | Linfield | 0 - 3 | Ballymena Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 14 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Linfield | 14 | +10 | 33 |
| 3 | Larne | 12 | +12 | 26 |
| 4 | Glentoran | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 14 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | 14 | -4 | 18 |
| 7 | Crusaders | 14 | -9 | 18 |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 13 | -5 | 15 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 14 | -9 | 14 |
| 11 | Bangor | 14 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Portadown | 14 | -13 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Portadown | |
| Ballymena Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Portadown | Ballymena Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coleraine | 0 - 3 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Linfield | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
| 3 | Larne | 0 - 2 | |
| 4 | Glentoran | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Cliftonville | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Carrick Rangers | ||
| 7 | Crusaders | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Ballymena Utd | - | |
| 9 | Dungannon Swifts | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Limavady Utd | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 11 | Bangor | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | Portadown | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Portadown | Ballymena Utd | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 10 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.79 | 1.42 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 1.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.57 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for Premiership
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 42% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (225) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.78 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Portadown next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Coleraine | - | Portadown |
| 2026-11-21 | Portadown | - | Bangor |
| 2026-11-28 | Limavady Utd | - | Portadown |
| 2026-12-05 | Portadown | - | Crusaders |
| 2026-12-12 | Glentoran | - | Portadown |
| 2026-12-19 | Portadown | - | Carrick Rangers |
Ballymena Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-13 | Ballymena Utd | - | Linfield |
| 2026-11-21 | Larne | - | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Ballymena Utd | - | Cliftonville |
| 2026-12-01 | Ballymena Utd | - | Larne |
| 2026-12-05 | Carrick Rangers | - | Ballymena Utd |
| 2026-12-12 | Ballymena Utd | - | Limavady Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.98 |
| Probability | 25% | 26% | 49% |
| 2 @ 1.98 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.32 |
| Probability | 34% | 66% |
| X2 @ 1.32 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.20 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||