FA Cup - England
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Port Vale

Scunthorpe Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stoke-on-Trent |
| Away: | Scunthorpe |
| Distance: | 120.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Vale Park |
| Capacity: | 19 052 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.10 | 4.75 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.25 | |||
| 42% | 32% | 26% | 1.51 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 55% | 45% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2022-01-29 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2021-09-25 | Scunthorpe Utd | 0 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2021-01-26 | Scunthorpe Utd | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2020-11-17 | Port Vale | 0 - 1 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2020-09-05 | Scunthorpe Utd | 1 - 2 | Port Vale |
| 2020-02-29 | Port Vale | 2 - 2 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2019-11-23 | Scunthorpe Utd | 2 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2017-01-28 | Scunthorpe Utd | 3 - 2 | Port Vale |
| 2016-08-27 | Port Vale | 3 - 1 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2016-04-30 | Scunthorpe Utd | 1 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2015-12-12 | Port Vale | 1 - 1 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2015-04-14 | Scunthorpe Utd | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Port Vale last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Port Vale | 4 - 2 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-24 | York City | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-10-20 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-10-17 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-10 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-10-06 | Port Vale | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-09-22 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-19 | Walsall | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-12 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Exeter City |
| 2026-09-05 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-01 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-08-29 | Port Vale | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 58% | 17% | 17% |
Scunthorpe Utd last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Boston United | 2 - 1 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-10-27 | Tamworth | 4 - 1 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Scunthorpe Utd | 2 - 3 | Woking |
| 2026-10-17 | Boston United | 1 - 3 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-10-10 | Fylde | 2 - 0 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-09-29 | Barrow | 3 - 0 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-09-26 | Scunthorpe Utd | 4 - 1 | Hartlepool Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Hornchurch | 1 - 0 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-09-16 | Scunthorpe Utd | 1 - 2 | Boreham Wood |
| 2026-09-12 | Sutton Utd | 0 - 2 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Scunthorpe Utd | 0 - 2 | Harrogate Town |
| 2026-08-31 | Carlisle Utd | 4 - 2 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 25% | 0% | 75% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Table National League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | +27 | 44 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Southend Utd | 16 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | +6 | 29 |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | +15 | 28 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Carlisle Utd | 16 | +9 | 26 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | +7 | 25 |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | +8 | 24 |
| 11 | Sutton Utd | 16 | -1 | 24 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Kidderminster | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 0 | 21 |
| 15 | Hornchurch | 16 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Forest Green R. | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | -6 | 19 |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | -7 | 17 |
| 21 | Hartlepool Utd | 16 | -9 | 15 |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | -21 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe Utd | 15 | -11 | 10 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | -25 | 4 |
Port Vale next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Port Vale | - | Accrington |
| 2026-11-21 | Barnet | - | Port Vale |
| 2026-11-24 | Port Vale | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Port Vale | - | Newport County |
| 2026-12-01 | Crawley Town | - | Port Vale |
| 2026-12-12 | Shrewsbury Town | - | Port Vale |
Scunthorpe Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Scunthorpe Utd | - | Worthing |
| 2026-11-21 | Aldershot Town | - | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-11-24 | Scunthorpe Utd | - | Gateshead |
| 2026-11-27 | Scunthorpe Utd | - | Wealdstone |
| 2026-12-05 | Kidderminster | - | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-12-08 | Scunthorpe Utd | - | Fylde |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 4.10 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 42% | 32% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.51 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||