League Two - England
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Port Vale

Chesterfield
1 - 0
(1 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stoke-on-Trent |
| Away: | Chesterfield |
| Distance: | 58.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Vale Park |
| Capacity: | 19 052 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.45 | X2 | 1.50 | 1.44 | |||
| 21% | 35% | 44% | 1.44 | 32% | 68% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 38% | 62% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-22 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2025-01-25 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2024-09-14 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| 2021-07-31 | Chesterfield | 0 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2018-03-30 | Port Vale | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2017-08-19 | Chesterfield | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2017-04-08 | Chesterfield | 1 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2016-12-30 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| 2016-04-02 | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | Port Vale |
| 2015-11-21 | Port Vale | 3 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2015-01-10 | Chesterfield | 3 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2014-08-30 | Port Vale | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Port Vale last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-10-06 | Port Vale | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-09-22 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-19 | Walsall | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-12 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Exeter City |
| 2026-09-05 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-01 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-08-29 | Port Vale | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-08-22 | Port Vale | 1 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-08-15 | Oldham Athletic | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-08-07 | Wolverhampton | 3 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-08-01 | Blackpool | 0 - 1 | Port Vale |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 17% | 8% |
Chesterfield last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Crawley Town | 2 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-03 | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-26 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-22 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-19 | Chesterfield | 2 - 0 | York City |
| 2026-09-12 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Chesterfield | 3 - 3 | Barnet |
| 2026-09-01 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2026-08-29 | Rotherham Utd | 2 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-08-22 | Salford City | 0 - 1 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-08-15 | Chesterfield | 0 - 1 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-08-08 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | York City | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby Town | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter City | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon Town | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester Utd | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham Utd | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton Town | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Port Vale | |
| Chesterfield | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Port Vale | Chesterfield |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 0 - 1 | |
| 2 | Barnet | ||
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Gillingham | ||
| 5 | York City | ||
| 6 | Walsall | ||
| 7 | Chesterfield | - | |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | ||
| 10 | Rochdale | ||
| 11 | Grimsby Town | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Newport County | ||
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Exeter City | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Accrington | ||
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | ||
| 17 | Swindon Town | ||
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | ||
| 19 | Colchester Utd | ||
| 20 | Rotherham Utd | 2 - 1 | |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 2 | |
| 22 | Port Vale | - | |
| 23 | Northampton Town | ||
| 24 | Crawley Town | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Port Vale | Chesterfield | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 12% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (114) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 21% |
| Goals (283) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.99 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Port Vale next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Gillingham | - | Port Vale |
| 2026-10-24 | York City | - | Port Vale |
| 2026-10-31 | Port Vale | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-11-07 | Port Vale | - | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-11-14 | Port Vale | - | Accrington |
| 2026-11-21 | Barnet | - | Port Vale |
Chesterfield next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Chesterfield | - | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Chesterfield | - | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-30 | Newport County | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-11-07 | Chesterfield | - | Yeovil Town |
| 2026-11-14 | Bristol Rovers | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-11-21 | Chesterfield | - | Shrewsbury Town |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.57 | 3.40 | 2.45 |
| Probability | 21% | 35% | 44% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 32% | 68% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||