Ligue 1 - Mauritania
Monday, 02.11.2026
19:00
19:00

Pompiers

Nouakchott Kings
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nouakchott |
| Away: | Nouakchott |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.24 | 4.54 | 1 | 1.10 | 2.01 | |||
| 48% | 46% | 6% | 1.57 | 88% | 12% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 2.97 | 1.84 | 1.61 | 3.42 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 89% | 11% | 43% | 57% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-04-03 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 0 | Pompiers |
| 2025-12-05 | Pompiers | 2 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2025-02-14 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 1 | Pompiers |
| 2024-09-19 | Pompiers | 3 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2024-04-28 | Pompiers | 1 - 1 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2023-12-04 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 1 | Pompiers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Pompiers last 12 games
| 2026-10-24 | N'Zidane | 1 - 3 | Pompiers |
| 2026-10-20 | Pompiers | 1 - 1 | Tevragh-Zeina |
| 2026-10-10 | Kedia | 0 - 3 | Pompiers |
| 2026-05-25 | Chemal | 1 - 0 | Pompiers |
| 2026-05-18 | Pompiers | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-05-11 | SNIM | 0 - 1 | Pompiers |
| 2026-05-05 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1 - 1 | Pompiers |
| 2026-04-09 | Pompiers | 3 - 1 | Inter Nouakchott |
| 2026-04-03 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 0 | Pompiers |
| 2026-03-14 | Pompiers | 1 - 0 | Police |
| 2026-03-08 | Douane | 2 - 1 | Pompiers |
| 2026-03-01 | Pompiers | 2 - 2 | Ksar |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Nouakchott Kings last 12 games
| 2026-10-29 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 4 | Douane |
| 2026-10-17 | N'Zidane | 2 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-10-11 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 1 | SNIM |
| 2026-05-23 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 0 | Kaedi |
| 2026-05-17 | Nouakchott Kings | 3 - 2 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-05-12 | Chemal | 3 - 4 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-05-07 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 2 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-04-11 | SNIM | 1 - 3 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-04-03 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 0 | Pompiers |
| 2026-03-15 | Inter Nouakchott | 0 - 2 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-03-09 | Tevragh-Zeina | 2 - 2 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-03-02 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 2 | Police |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 50% | 42% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Police | 4 | +5 | 8 |
| 2 | Pompiers | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Gendrim | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | N'Zidane | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | Douane | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 6 | Tevragh-Zeina | 4 | +3 | 6 |
| 7 | Nouadhibou | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Nouakchott Acad. | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Chemal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Armee Nationale | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 11 | SNIM | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 12 | Nouakchott Kings | 3 | -4 | 1 |
| 13 | Kaedi | 3 | -4 | 1 |
| 14 | Kedia | 4 | -7 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Pompiers | |
| Nouakchott Kings | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Pompiers | Nouakchott Kings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Police | ||
| 2 | Pompiers | - | |
| 3 | Gendrim | ||
| 4 | N'Zidane | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Douane | ||
| 6 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Nouadhibou | ||
| 7 | Nouakchott Acad. | ||
| 9 | Chemal | ||
| 10 | Armee Nationale | ||
| 11 | SNIM | ||
| 12 | Nouakchott Kings | - | |
| 13 | Kaedi | ||
| 14 | Kedia |
Teams League Statistic
| Pompiers | Nouakchott Kings | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (22) | |
| Home Win | 27% |
| Draw | 41% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 12% |
| Goals (47) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.14 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.14 |
| Home Team Scored in | 64% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% |
Pompiers next games
No data in the system
Nouakchott Kings next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 3.24 | 4.54 |
| Probability | 48% | 46% | 6% |
| 1 @ 1.57 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 2.01 |
| Probability | 88% | 12% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 2.97 | |
| Probability | 89% | 11% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.84 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.61 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.42 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.82 | |||