Ligue 1 - Mauritania
Monday, 18.05.2026
18:45
18:45

Pompiers

Nouakchott Acad.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nouakchott |
| Away: | Tevragh-Zeina |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:45 (16:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 3.04 | 3.29 | 1X | 1.25 | 1.59 | |||
| 33% | 41% | 26% | 1.25 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.76 | 2.15 | 1.58 | 3.81 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 41% | 59% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-01-05 | Nouakchott Acad. | 1 - 2 | Pompiers |
Pompiers last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | SNIM | 0 - 1 | Pompiers |
| 2026-05-05 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1 - 1 | Pompiers |
| 2026-04-09 | Pompiers | 3 - 1 | Inter Nouakchott |
| 2026-04-03 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 0 | Pompiers |
| 2026-03-14 | Pompiers | 1 - 0 | Police |
| 2026-03-08 | Douane | 2 - 1 | Pompiers |
| 2026-03-01 | Pompiers | 2 - 2 | Ksar |
| 2026-02-15 | N'Zidane | 0 - 1 | Pompiers |
| 2026-02-11 | Pompiers | 0 - 0 | Gendrim |
| 2026-02-01 | Kaedi | 1 - 1 | Pompiers |
| 2026-01-27 | Pompiers | 0 - 4 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-01-12 | Pompiers | 1 - 2 | Chemal |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Nouakchott Acad. last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Nouakchott Acad. | 2 - 0 | Inter Nouakchott |
| 2026-05-07 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 2 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-04-29 | N'Zidane | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-04-12 | Nouakchott Acad. | 0 - 0 | Police |
| 2026-04-07 | Douane | 1 - 1 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-03-15 | Nouakchott Acad. | 2 - 0 | Ksar |
| 2026-03-02 | Nouakchott Acad. | 1 - 1 | Gendrim |
| 2026-02-14 | Kaedi | 1 - 0 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-02-10 | Nouakchott Acad. | 1 - 2 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-02-02 | Chemal | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-01-28 | Nouakchott Acad. | 3 - 1 | Tevragh-Zeina |
| 2026-01-11 | SNIM | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 58% | 25% | 8% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nouadhibou | 24 | +34 | 55 |
| 2 | Douane | 24 | +15 | 45 |
| 3 | Pompiers | 24 | +8 | 43 |
| 4 | N'Zidane | 24 | +3 | 40 |
| 5 | Nouakchott Acad. | 24 | +9 | 35 |
| 6 | Chemal | 25 | -2 | 33 |
| 7 | Gendrim | 24 | -5 | 31 |
| 8 | SNIM | 24 | 0 | 30 |
| 9 | Tevragh-Zeina | 24 | +1 | 29 |
| 10 | Nouakchott Kings | 24 | 0 | 28 |
| 11 | Police | 24 | -1 | 26 |
| 12 | Kaedi | 24 | -15 | 20 |
| 13 | Ksar | 24 | -22 | 17 |
| 14 | Inter Nouakchott | 25 | -25 | 15 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Pompiers | |
| Nouakchott Acad. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Pompiers | Nouakchott Acad. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nouadhibou | 0 - 4 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Douane | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Pompiers | - | |
| 4 | N'Zidane | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 5 | Nouakchott Acad. | - | |
| 6 | Chemal | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Gendrim | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 8 | SNIM | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Tevragh-Zeina | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | Police | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 12 | Kaedi | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 13 | Ksar | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 14 | Inter Nouakchott | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Pompiers | Nouakchott Acad. | |
| Wins | 11 | 9 |
| Draws | 10 | 8 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 29 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.21 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 6 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 16 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.58 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 42% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 8% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (169) | |
| Home Win | 34% |
| Draw | 36% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 93% |
| Goals (417) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.47 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Pompiers next 1 games
| 2026-05-25 | Chemal | - | Pompiers |
Nouakchott Acad. next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Nouakchott Acad. | - | SNIM |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.11 | 3.04 | 3.29 |
| Probability | 33% | 41% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.59 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 2.76 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.58 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.58 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.81 | 1.20 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.78 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.78 | |||