PSL - South Africa
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
19:30
19:30

Polokwane City

Kruger United
postponed
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Polokwane |
| Away: | Bushbuckridge |
| Distance: | 192.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Oscar Mpheta |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 1X | 1.23 | 1.61 | |||
| 37% | 34% | 29% | 1.23 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.38 | 2.63 | 1.42 | 5.25 | 1.11 | ||||||
| 61% | 39% | 35% | 65% | 17% | 83% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Polokwane City last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Polokwane City | 0 - 0 | TS Galaxy |
| 2026-10-24 | Polokwane City | 0 - 0 | Siwelele |
| 2026-10-18 | Siwelele | 1 - 0 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-09-19 | Polokwane City | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-09-12 | Polokwane City | 1 - 1 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| 2026-09-04 | Marumo Gallants | 2 - 2 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-08-26 | Polokwane City | 0 - 0 | Milford |
| 2026-08-15 | Sekhukhune Utd | 2 - 0 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-08-11 | Polokwane City | 3 - 3 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-08-08 | Mamelodi Sund. | 2 - 2 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-08-02 | Richards Bay | 1 - 2 | Polokwane City |
| 2026-07-25 | Polokwane City | 0 - 1 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |
| 8% | 58% | 33% | 50% | 33% | 25% |
Kruger United last 10 games
| 2026-10-31 | Kruger United | 3 - 1 | Richards Bay |
| 2026-10-25 | Kruger United | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-10-17 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 1 | Kruger United |
| 2026-09-19 | Kruger United | 0 - 1 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-09-13 | TS Galaxy | 0 - 1 | Kruger United |
| 2026-09-01 | Kruger United | 0 - 4 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-08-25 | Kruger United | 0 - 2 | Durban City |
| 2026-08-15 | Milford | 2 - 1 | Kruger United |
| 2026-08-11 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | Kruger United |
| 2026-08-01 | Kruger United | 1 - 3 | Kaizer Chiefs |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |
| 30% | 10% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Table PSL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | 10 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 9 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | 9 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Milford | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | 9 | +4 | 14 |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 7 | Chippa Utd | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Stellenbosch | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Kruger United | 9 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | Golden Arrows | 9 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Polokwane City | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 9 | -5 | 7 |
| 13 | Durban City | 9 | -5 | 7 |
| 14 | Siwelele | 9 | -7 | 6 |
| 15 | Marumo Gallants | 9 | -8 | 5 |
| 16 | Richards Bay | 9 | -12 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Polokwane City | |
| Kruger United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Polokwane City | Kruger United |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamelodi Sund. | ||
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | ||
| 3 | AmaZulu Durban | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Milford | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Sekhukhune Utd | ||
| 7 | Chippa Utd | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Stellenbosch | 3 - 3 | |
| 9 | Kruger United | - | |
| 10 | Golden Arrows | ||
| 11 | Polokwane City | - | |
| 12 | TS Galaxy | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 13 | Durban City | ||
| 14 | Siwelele | ||
| 15 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Richards Bay |
Teams League Statistic
| Polokwane City | Kruger United | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 25% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for PSL
| Matches (73) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (170) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Polokwane City next 6 games
| 2026-11-27 | Durban City | - | Polokwane City |
| 2026-12-05 | Mamelodi Sund. | - | Polokwane City |
| 2026-12-16 | Polokwane City | - | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-12-19 | Orlando Pirates | - | Polokwane City |
| 2027-01-09 | Polokwane City | - | Chippa Utd |
| 2027-01-16 | Stellenbosch | - | Polokwane City |
Kruger United next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Kruger United | - | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2026-12-05 | Golden Arrows | - | Kruger United |
| 2026-12-15 | Kruger United | - | Siwelele |
| 2026-12-19 | AmaZulu Durban | - | Kruger United |
| 2027-01-09 | Kruger United | - | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2027-01-16 | Kruger United | - | Marumo Gallants |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.12 | 2.90 | 3.50 |
| Probability | 37% | 34% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.23 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 1.61 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.23 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.42 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.25 | 1.11 | |
| Probability | 17% | 83% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 1.60 | |||