Premier - Ukraine
Friday, 06.11.2026
15:30
15:30

Polissya

Veres Rivne
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Zhytomyr |
| Away: | Rivne |
| Distance: | 175.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 5.56 | 12.28 | 1 | 1.02 | 3.99 | |||
| 60% | 22% | 18% | 1.19 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.20 | 1.64 | 2.15 | 2.62 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 52% | 48% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-04-05 | Polissya | 1 - 1 | Veres Rivne |
| 2025-09-29 | Veres Rivne | 1 - 4 | Polissya |
| 2025-04-02 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 0 | Polissya |
| 2025-03-11 | Veres Rivne | 5 - 1 | Polissya |
| 2024-09-15 | Polissya | 2 - 1 | Veres Rivne |
| 2023-12-01 | Polissya | 1 - 1 | Veres Rivne |
| 2023-07-28 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 2 | Polissya |
| 2023-02-10 | Polissya | 3 - 3 | Veres Rivne |
| 2022-02-04 | Polissya | 2 - 1 | Veres Rivne |
| 2021-03-20 | Veres Rivne | 2 - 0 | Polissya |
| 2020-09-12 | Polissya | 0 - 0 | Veres Rivne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 36% | 45% | 18% | 82% | 45% | 27% |
Polissya last 12 games
| 2026-10-23 | Polissya | 3 - 0 | Obolon |
| 2026-10-18 | Polissya | 3 - 1 | Dynamo Kyiv |
| 2026-10-11 | Bukovyna | 2 - 2 | Polissya |
| 2026-09-18 | Polissya | 1 - 0 | Kryvbas |
| 2026-09-13 | Polissya | 1 - 0 | Livyi Bereh Kyiv |
| 2026-09-09 | Polissya | 2 - 0 | FC Kudrivka |
| 2026-09-04 | Polissya | 5 - 1 | FC Kudrivka |
| 2026-08-29 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 0 - 2 | Polissya |
| 2026-08-17 | Polissya | 1 - 2 | Zorya Luhansk |
| 2026-08-10 | Polissya | 3 - 1 | Kharkiv |
| 2026-08-02 | Chornomorets Od | 1 - 2 | Polissya |
| 2026-07-29 | Copenhagen | 2 - 1 | Polissya |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Veres Rivne last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Veres Rivne | 1 - 3 | Chornomorets Od |
| 2026-10-27 | Livyi Bereh Kyiv | 0 - 1 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-10-23 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 2 | Kolos Kovalivka |
| 2026-10-16 | Obolon | 2 - 0 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-10-09 | Veres Rivne | 0 - 3 | Shakhtar Donetsk |
| 2026-10-03 | Veres Rivne | 2 - 1 | FC Kudrivka |
| 2026-09-20 | Karpaty Lviv | 1 - 1 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-09-16 | Kulykiv-Bilka | 0 - 1 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-09-06 | Veres Rivne | 1 - 1 | Zorya Luhansk |
| 2026-08-30 | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 1 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-08-22 | Inhulets Petrove | 1 - 4 | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-08-14 | Epitsentr | 0 - 0 | Veres Rivne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 11 | +17 | 28 |
| 2 | Polissya | 10 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 10 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Kharkiv | 9 | +11 | 21 |
| 5 | Karpaty Lviv | 11 | +14 | 19 |
| 6 | Zorya Luhansk | 11 | 0 | 18 |
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Kolos Kovalivka | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 9 | Chornomorets Od | 10 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | Epitsentr | 11 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Bukovyna | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 12 | Veres Rivne | 11 | -9 | 9 |
| 13 | Livyi Bereh Kyiv | 9 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | Obolon | 10 | -13 | 7 |
| 15 | Kryvbas | 9 | -8 | 6 |
| 16 | FC Kudrivka | 11 | -18 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Polissya | |
| Veres Rivne | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Polissya | Veres Rivne |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shakhtar Donetsk | ||
| 2 | Polissya | - | |
| 3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 - 1 | |
| 4 | Kharkiv | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Karpaty Lviv | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Zorya Luhansk | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | LNZ Cherkasy | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kolos Kovalivka | ||
| 9 | Chornomorets Od | ||
| 10 | Epitsentr | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Bukovyna | ||
| 12 | Veres Rivne | - | |
| 13 | Livyi Bereh Kyiv | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Obolon | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 15 | Kryvbas | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | FC Kudrivka | 5 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Polissya | Veres Rivne | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 23 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 0.64 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.43 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.01 |
| Home Team Scored in | 68% |
| Away Team Scored in | 58% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Polissya next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | LNZ Cherkasy | - | Polissya |
| 2026-11-28 | Karpaty Lviv | - | Polissya |
| 2026-12-05 | Polissya | - | Epitsentr |
| 2026-12-12 | Polissya | - | Chornomorets Od |
| 2027-02-27 | Kharkiv | - | Polissya |
| 2027-03-06 | Zorya Luhansk | - | Polissya |
Veres Rivne next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Veres Rivne | - | Bukovyna |
| 2026-11-28 | Kryvbas | - | Veres Rivne |
| 2026-12-05 | Veres Rivne | - | Livyi Bereh Kyiv |
| 2026-12-12 | Veres Rivne | - | Kharkiv |
| 2027-02-27 | Dynamo Kyiv | - | Veres Rivne |
| 2027-03-06 | Veres Rivne | - | Epitsentr |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 5.56 | 12.28 |
| Probability | 60% | 22% | 18% |
| 1 @ 1.19 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.02 | 3.99 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.02 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.20 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.64 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.62 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.53 | |||