2. Liga - Slovakia
Friday, 06.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Pohronie

Banik Lehota
5 - 1
FT
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ziar nad Hronom |
| Away: | Lehota pod Vtacnikom |
| Distance: | 21.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Mestsky Stadion Ziar nad Hronom |
| Capacity: | 1 500 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1X | 1.29 | 1.75 | |||
| 45% | 23% | 32% | 1.29 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.20 | 1.63 | 2.10 | 2.55 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 57% | 43% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-07-25 | Banik Lehota | 3 - 3 | Pohronie |
| 2026-04-10 | Pohronie | 1 - 2 | Banik Lehota |
| 2025-09-20 | Banik Lehota | 4 - 3 | Pohronie |
Pohronie last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Pohronie | 1 - 1 | Slovan Brat. B |
| 2026-10-24 | STK Samorin | 2 - 1 | Pohronie |
| 2026-10-16 | Pohronie | 0 - 0 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-10-12 | Zlate Moravce | 1 - 3 | Pohronie |
| 2026-10-03 | Humenne | 0 - 2 | Pohronie |
| 2026-09-25 | Pohronie | 0 - 3 | Inter Bratislava |
| 2026-09-21 | Petrzalka | 1 - 0 | Pohronie |
| 2026-09-11 | Pohronie | 2 - 0 | Tatran LM |
| 2026-09-05 | Zvolen | 1 - 2 | Pohronie |
| 2026-08-28 | Pohronie | 3 - 1 | Tatran Presov |
| 2026-08-22 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 0 | Pohronie |
| 2026-08-14 | Pohronie | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Banik Lehota last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 3 | Banik Lehota |
| 2026-10-24 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 0 | Petrzalka |
| 2026-10-16 | Tatran LM | 1 - 0 | Banik Lehota |
| 2026-10-13 | Banik Lehota | 0 - 3 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-10-10 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 0 | Zvolen |
| 2026-10-03 | Tatran Presov | 3 - 2 | Banik Lehota |
| 2026-09-26 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 4 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-09-19 | MFK Bytca | 2 - 1 | Banik Lehota |
| 2026-09-12 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 0 | Zilina B |
| 2026-09-05 | Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 1 | Banik Lehota |
| 2026-08-29 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 0 | Humenne |
| 2026-08-22 | Banik Lehota | 2 - 2 | Slovan Brat. B |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 58% | 58% | 33% |
Table 2. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK Samorin | 15 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petrzalka | 15 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Povazska Bystrica | 15 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 15 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Zilina B | 15 | +3 | 24 |
| 6 | Pohronie | 15 | +4 | 24 |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 15 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Tatran LM | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Banik Lehota | 15 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 15 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 15 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenne | 15 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | Zvolen | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 15 | -27 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Pohronie | |
| Banik Lehota | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Pohronie | Banik Lehota |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK Samorin | 0 - 2 | |
| 2 | Petrzalka | ||
| 3 | Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 5 | Zilina B | ||
| 6 | Pohronie | - | |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | ||
| 8 | Tatran LM | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Banik Lehota | - | |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 |
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Humenne | ||
| 15 | Zvolen | ||
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Pohronie | Banik Lehota | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.53 | 1.47 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 1.47 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Liga
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (347) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.89 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Pohronie next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Povazska Bystrica | - | Pohronie |
| 2027-02-26 | Pohronie | - | Zilina B |
| 2027-03-06 | MFK Bytca | - | Pohronie |
| 2027-03-12 | Pohronie | - | Slovan Galanta |
| 2027-03-20 | Tatran Presov | - | Pohronie |
| 2027-03-26 | Pohronie | - | Zvolen |
Banik Lehota next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Banik Lehota | - | Zlate Moravce |
| 2027-02-28 | OFK Malzenice | - | Banik Lehota |
| 2027-03-06 | Banik Lehota | - | STK Samorin |
| 2027-03-14 | Slovan Brat. B | - | Banik Lehota |
| 2027-03-20 | Humenne | - | Banik Lehota |
| 2027-03-27 | Banik Lehota | - | Povazska Bystrica |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 45% | 23% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.75 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 4.20 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||