AFC Champions League
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
12:00
12:00

Pohang Steelers
(South Korea)

Gamba Osaka
(Japan)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pohang (Skr) |
| Away: | Suita (Jpn) |
| Distance: | 575.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Pohang Steel Yard (Pohang / Skr) |
| Capacity: | 25 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 3.49 | 2.00 | X | 1.73 | 1.30 | |||
| 31% | 31% | 38% | 3.49 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.79 | 1.76 | 1.97 | 2.89 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 53% | 47% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-02-19 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 1 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-02-12 | Pohang Steelers | 1 - 1 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2012-05-02 | Pohang Steelers | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2012-03-06 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 3 | Pohang Steelers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 0% |
Pohang Steelers last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Pohang Steelers | 1 - 1 | Jeju SK |
| 2026-10-28 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 0 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-10-24 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 2 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-10-18 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Anyang |
| 2026-10-13 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 2 | Johor DT |
| 2026-10-09 | Incheon Utd | 3 - 0 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-09-20 | Pohang Steelers | 2 - 1 | Seoul |
| 2026-09-15 | Beijing Guoan | 3 - 1 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-09-12 | Daejeon Citizen | 2 - 2 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-09-09 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-09-05 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 0 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-08-30 | Gangwon | 0 - 0 | Pohang Steelers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 8% | 50% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Gamba Osaka last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-28 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 1 | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-10-21 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-17 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-13 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 3 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-09 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-03 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 - 3 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-23 | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-20 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-15 | Gamba Osaka | 4 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-09-12 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 2 | Tokyo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table K League 1 (South Korea)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 33 | +32 | 67 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 33 | +5 | 51 |
| 3 | Daejeon Citizen | 33 | +12 | 49 |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Motors | 33 | +10 | 48 |
| 5 | Gangwon | 33 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Incheon Utd | 33 | +8 | 46 |
| 7 | Jeju SK | 33 | +2 | 46 |
| 8 | Anyang | 33 | -8 | 43 |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 33 | -9 | 42 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 33 | -8 | 34 |
| 11 | Bucheon 1995 | 33 | -15 | 32 |
| 12 | Gwangju | 33 | -39 | 21 |
Table J1 League (Japan)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Pohang Steelers next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Bucheon 1995 | - | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-11-21 | Pohang Steelers | - | Anyang |
| 2026-11-28 | Pohang Steelers | - | Gwangju |
| 2026-12-05 | Gimcheon Sangmu | - | Pohang Steelers |
Gamba Osaka next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Gamba Osaka | - | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-11-21 | Gamba Osaka | - | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-11-28 | Kawasaki Front. | - | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-12-06 | Gamba Osaka | - | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-12-12 | Gamba Osaka | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-12-16 | Gamba Osaka | - | Kashiwa Reysol |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 3.49 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 31% | 31% | 38% |
| X @ 3.49 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.30 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.79 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.76 | 1.97 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.76 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.89 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 2.11 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.64 | |||