EFL Trophy - England
Tuesday, 10.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Plymouth Argyle

Swindon Town
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Plymouth |
| Away: | Swindon |
| Distance: | 211.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Home Park |
| Capacity: | 16 388 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 72 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.75 | 5.50 | 1 | 1.10 | 2.60 | |||
| 43% | 31% | 26% | 1.42 | 79% | 21% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.00 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 67% | 33% | 47% | 53% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2023-07-29 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2022-09-20 | Swindon Town | 1 - 3 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2021-10-12 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 3 | Swindon Town |
| 2021-01-26 | Swindon Town | 0 - 2 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2020-11-03 | Plymouth Argyle | 4 - 2 | Swindon Town |
| 2020-01-01 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 - 2 | Swindon Town |
| 2019-10-12 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2019-10-08 | Swindon Town | 0 - 3 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2018-10-09 | Plymouth Argyle | 0 - 3 | Swindon Town |
| 2014-10-07 | Plymouth Argyle | 3 - 2 | Swindon Town |
| 2013-10-08 | Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2012-04-14 | Swindon Town | 1 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 5 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 42% |
Plymouth Argyle last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Plymouth Argyle | 0 - 0 | Reading |
| 2026-10-24 | Cambridge Utd | 2 - 3 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-10-20 | Stevenage | 3 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-10-17 | Plymouth Argyle | 0 - 2 | Huddersfield |
| 2026-10-10 | Plymouth Argyle | 2 - 1 | Wimbledon |
| 2026-10-06 | Newport County | 2 - 2 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-10-03 | Leyton Orient | 0 - 2 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-09-26 | Plymouth Argyle | 0 - 1 | Burton Albion |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackpool | 2 - 4 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-09-12 | Plymouth Argyle | 3 - 0 | Barnsley |
| 2026-09-05 | Doncaster Rovers | 2 - 3 | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-09-01 | Leicester City | 2 - 0 | Plymouth Argyle |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Swindon Town last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | MK Dons | 2 - 1 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-10-31 | Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Bristol Rovers | 0 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-10-20 | Barnet | 1 - 3 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-10-17 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-10-10 | Swindon Town | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-03 | Rochdale | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-26 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | Accrington |
| 2026-09-22 | Swindon Town | 0 - 2 | Newport County |
| 2026-09-19 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-12 | York City | 4 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Colchester Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | 14 | +16 | 29 |
| 2 | Stockport | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Oxford Utd | 13 | +11 | 26 |
| 4 | Luton Town | 14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Reading | 14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Bradford City | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Cambridge Utd | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Sheffield Wed | 13 | +8 | 20 |
| 10 | Leicester City | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | MK Dons | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wimbledon | 13 | -12 | 13 |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | -4 | 12 |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 14 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Peterborough Utd | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | -20 | 9 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Plymouth Argyle next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Sheffield Wed | - | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-11-21 | Plymouth Argyle | - | Peterborough Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Wigan Athletic | - | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-12-01 | Plymouth Argyle | - | Bromley |
| 2026-12-12 | Notts County | - | Plymouth Argyle |
| 2026-12-19 | Plymouth Argyle | - | Mansfield Town |
Swindon Town next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Swindon Town | - | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Newport County | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Swindon Town | - | Chesterfield |
| 2026-12-01 | Gillingham | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-12-12 | Fleetwood Town | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-12-19 | Swindon Town | - | Tranmere Rovers |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 4.75 | 5.50 |
| Probability | 43% | 31% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.42 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 2.60 |
| Probability | 79% | 21% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||