Second PFL - Bulgaria
Friday, 15.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Pirin Blagoevgrad

Sevlievo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Blagoevgrad |
| Away: | Sevlievo |
| Distance: | 199.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Hristo Botev Blagoevgrad |
| Capacity: | 18 000 (11 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 3.10 | 3.11 | 1X | 1.26 | 1.53 | |||
| 35% | 34% | 31% | 1.26 | 52% | 48% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.00 | 1.96 | 1.66 | 3.40 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 42% | 58% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2025-11-16 | Sevlievo | 1 - 3 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2011-05-28 | Sevlievo | 2 - 1 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2010-11-27 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 1 | Sevlievo |
| 2008-04-20 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 3 - 1 | Sevlievo |
| 2007-10-27 | Sevlievo | 0 - 1 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2005-04-09 | Sevlievo | 2 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2004-09-25 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 1 | Sevlievo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |
| 43% | 29% | 29% | 86% | 43% | 29% |
Pirin Blagoevgrad last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Sportist Svoge | 2 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2026-05-02 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 0 | Marek Dupnitsa |
| 2026-04-25 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 3 - 2 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2026-04-16 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 2 - 2 | Hebar |
| 2026-04-09 | Chernom. Burgas | 2 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2026-04-04 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 0 | Ludogorets II |
| 2026-03-29 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 0 | Belasitsa Petrich |
| 2026-03-21 | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2026-03-15 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 1 | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-03-09 | CSKA Sofia II | 2 - 1 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| 2026-02-28 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 1 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-02-21 | Lokomotiv GO | 1 - 2 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Sevlievo last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Sevlievo | 2 - 1 | Belasitsa Petrich |
| 2026-05-02 | Dunav Ruse | 2 - 0 | Sevlievo |
| 2026-04-25 | Sevlievo | 0 - 4 | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-04-17 | CSKA Sofia II | 6 - 1 | Sevlievo |
| 2026-04-09 | Sevlievo | 0 - 2 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-04-04 | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 1 | Sevlievo |
| 2026-03-25 | Sevlievo | 0 - 1 | Sportist Svoge |
| 2026-03-21 | Minyor Pernik | 0 - 2 | Sevlievo |
| 2026-03-14 | Sevlievo | 1 - 0 | Yantra Gabrovo |
| 2026-03-08 | Fratria Varna | 1 - 4 | Sevlievo |
| 2026-02-28 | Ludogorets II | 1 - 1 | Sevlievo |
| 2026-02-15 | Marek Dupnitsa | 0 - 1 | Sevlievo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Table Second PFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunav Ruse | 30 | +37 | 66 |
| 2 | Yantra Gabrovo | 30 | +18 | 58 |
| 3 | Fratria Varna | 30 | +26 | 57 |
| 4 | Vihren Sandanski | 31 | +22 | 55 |
| 5 | CSKA Sofia II | 31 | +22 | 52 |
| 6 | Chernom. Burgas | 30 | +6 | 43 |
| 7 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 30 | -4 | 41 |
| 8 | Hebar | 30 | -9 | 39 |
| 9 | Ludogorets II | 30 | -3 | 38 |
| 10 | Marek Dupnitsa | 30 | -9 | 37 |
| 11 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 30 | -3 | 35 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv GO | 30 | -13 | 33 |
| 13 | Spartak Pleven | 30 | -9 | 32 |
| 14 | Sportist Svoge | 30 | -20 | 31 |
| 15 | Minyor Pernik | 30 | -9 | 30 |
| 16 | Sevlievo | 30 | -21 | 29 |
| 17 | Belasitsa Petrich | 30 | -31 | 19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Pirin Blagoevgrad | |
| Sevlievo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Pirin Blagoevgrad | Sevlievo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunav Ruse | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Yantra Gabrovo | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Fratria Varna | 0 - 0 | 1 - 4 |
| 4 | Vihren Sandanski | 0 - 1 | 5 - 1 |
| 5 | CSKA Sofia II | 2 - 1 | 6 - 1 |
| 6 | Chernom. Burgas | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Hebar | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 9 | Ludogorets II | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Marek Dupnitsa | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | |
| 12 | Lokomotiv GO | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 13 | Spartak Pleven | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Minyor Pernik | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 16 | Sevlievo | - | |
| 17 | Belasitsa Petrich | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Pirin Blagoevgrad | Sevlievo | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 11 | 5 |
| Losses | 11 | 17 |
| Goals For | 34 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 37 | 46 |
| Average Scored | 1.13 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.53 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 8 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.53 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Second PFL
| Matches (256) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 94% |
| Goals (637) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.49 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.07 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Pirin Blagoevgrad next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Fratria Varna | - | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
Sevlievo next 1 games
| 2026-05-23 | Sevlievo | - | Chernom. Burgas |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.07 | 3.10 | 3.11 |
| Probability | 35% | 34% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.26 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.26 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 52% | 48% |
| 1X @ 1.26 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.66 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.86 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.86 | |||