Serie C - gr. B - Italy
Monday, 09.11.2026
21:30
21:30

Pineto

Vis Pesaro 1898
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pineto |
| Away: | Pesaro |
| Distance: | 173.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1 | 1.20 | 2.00 | |||
| 59% | 27% | 14% | 1.70 | 80% | 20% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.60 | 1.78 | 1.90 | 2.95 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 53% | 47% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-01-03 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 0 - 2 | Pineto |
| 2025-08-22 | Pineto | 1 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2025-02-21 | Pineto | 1 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2024-10-13 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1 - 1 | Pineto |
| 2024-03-05 | Pineto | 1 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2023-10-30 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1 - 1 | Pineto |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17% | 83% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Pineto last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ravenna | 2 - 1 | Pineto |
| 2026-10-23 | Pineto | 1 - 0 | Gubbio |
| 2026-10-20 | Pineto | 2 - 0 | Reggiana 1919 |
| 2026-10-17 | Pianese | 0 - 0 | Pineto |
| 2026-10-04 | Guidonia | 1 - 0 | Pineto |
| 2026-09-26 | Pineto | 0 - 4 | Grosseto |
| 2026-09-20 | Campobasso | 2 - 2 | Pineto |
| 2026-09-16 | Pineto | 1 - 1 | Forli |
| 2026-09-12 | Pineto | 2 - 1 | Sambenedettese |
| 2026-09-06 | Perugia | 2 - 1 | Pineto |
| 2026-08-29 | Pineto | 0 - 0 | Livorno |
| 2026-08-23 | Latina | 0 - 0 | Pineto |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Vis Pesaro 1898 last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Gubbio | 0 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-10-28 | Atalanta U23 | 2 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-10-24 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 0 - 4 | Ravenna |
| 2026-10-18 | Latina | 1 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-10-10 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 3 | Grosseto |
| 2026-09-27 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 1 | Guidonia |
| 2026-09-21 | Spezia | 3 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-09-16 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1 - 4 | Reggiana 1919 |
| 2026-09-12 | Forli | 2 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-09-05 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1 - 2 | Ostia Mare Lido |
| 2026-09-02 | Gubbio | 5 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-08-30 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 2 | Perugia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 83% | 83% | 50% |
Table Serie C - gr. B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 13 | +19 | 35 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 13 | +17 | 29 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 13 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | Pescara | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Torres | 13 | +3 | 22 |
| 6 | Reggiana 1919 | 13 | +4 | 20 |
| 7 | Livorno | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 8 | Campobasso | 13 | -2 | 19 |
| 9 | Atalanta U23 | 13 | -3 | 18 |
| 10 | Guidonia | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 11 | Perugia | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 12 | Vado | 13 | -1 | 16 |
| 13 | Forli | 13 | -1 | 15 |
| 14 | Latina | 13 | -2 | 15 |
| 15 | Pineto | 12 | -3 | 14 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | 13 | -9 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 13 | -12 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 12 | -15 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Pineto | |
| Vis Pesaro 1898 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Pineto | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Ravenna | ||
| 3 | Grosseto | 0 - 4 | |
| 4 | Pescara | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Torres | ||
| 6 | Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Livorno | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Campobasso | ||
| 9 | Atalanta U23 | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Guidonia | ||
| 11 | Perugia | ||
| 12 | Vado | ||
| 13 | Forli | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Latina | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Pineto | - | |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Pianese | ||
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | ||
| 19 | Gubbio | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Pineto | Vis Pesaro 1898 | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. B
| Matches (127) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (322) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Pineto next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Atalanta U23 | - | Pineto |
| 2026-11-21 | Pineto | - | Pescara |
| 2026-11-29 | Spezia | - | Pineto |
| 2026-12-06 | Ostia Mare Lido | - | Pineto |
| 2026-12-12 | Pineto | - | Torres |
| 2026-12-19 | Vado | - | Pineto |
Vis Pesaro 1898 next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | Pianese |
| 2026-11-21 | Campobasso | - | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-11-29 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | Sambenedettese |
| 2026-12-04 | Livorno | - | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| 2026-12-13 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | Vado |
| 2026-12-19 | Torres | - | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
| Probability | 59% | 27% | 14% |
| 1 @ 1.70 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 80% | 20% |
| 1X @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.60 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.78 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.95 | 1.34 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.34 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||