Serie C - gr. C - Italy
Monday, 09.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Picerno

Bari
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Picerno |
| Away: | Bari |
| Distance: | 114.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (20:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 12 | 1.58 | 1.34 | |||
| 41% | 15% | 44% | 1.33 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.63 | 3.80 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 55% | 45% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-09-01 | Bari | 1 - 1 | Picerno |
| 2022-02-22 | Bari | 1 - 0 | Picerno |
| 2021-09-12 | Picerno | 0 - 1 | Bari |
| 2020-02-16 | Bari | 3 - 0 | Picerno |
| 2019-09-28 | Picerno | 0 - 1 | Bari |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 0% | 20% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
Picerno last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 2 | Picerno |
| 2026-10-26 | Picerno | 3 - 0 | Salernitana |
| 2026-10-18 | Barletta | 1 - 0 | Picerno |
| 2026-10-12 | Picerno | 1 - 2 | Cosenza |
| 2026-10-04 | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Picerno |
| 2026-09-26 | Picerno | 2 - 1 | Audace Cerignola |
| 2026-09-19 | Team Altamura | 2 - 1 | Picerno |
| 2026-09-15 | Picerno | 2 - 4 | Catania |
| 2026-09-12 | Sorrento | 1 - 0 | Picerno |
| 2026-09-07 | Picerno | 4 - 1 | Inter U23 |
| 2026-09-01 | Bari | 1 - 1 | Picerno |
| 2026-08-28 | Scafatese | 0 - 2 | Picerno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Bari last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Bari | 1 - 1 | Scafatese |
| 2026-10-27 | Potenza | 2 - 1 | Bari |
| 2026-10-23 | Casertana | 1 - 1 | Bari |
| 2026-10-18 | Bari | 0 - 0 | Crotone |
| 2026-10-10 | Bari | 2 - 0 | Giugliano |
| 2026-10-04 | Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Bari |
| 2026-09-26 | Bari | 1 - 0 | Cosenza |
| 2026-09-19 | Sorrento | 1 - 2 | Bari |
| 2026-09-15 | Bari | 0 - 0 | Potenza |
| 2026-09-11 | Team Altamura | 0 - 3 | Bari |
| 2026-09-05 | Bari | 1 - 0 | Casarano |
| 2026-09-01 | Bari | 1 - 1 | Picerno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Table Serie C - gr. C
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 2 | Bari | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 3 | Scafatese | 13 | +5 | 21 |
| 4 | Audace Cerignola | 13 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Sorrento | 12 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Inter U23 | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 7 | Casertana | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 8 | Catania | 12 | +11 | 19 |
| 9 | Monopoli 1966 | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 10 | Picerno | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 11 | Giugliano | 13 | -12 | 16 |
| 12 | Cavese 1919 | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 13 | Salernitana | 13 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Foggia | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 15 | Casarano | 13 | -6 | 15 |
| 16 | Team Altamura | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 17 | Barletta | 12 | -3 | 12 |
| 18 | Savoia | 12 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 12 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Crotone | 13 | -9 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Picerno | |
| Bari | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Picerno | Bari |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | ||
| 2 | Bari | - | |
| 3 | Scafatese | ||
| 4 | Audace Cerignola | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Sorrento | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Inter U23 | 4 - 1 | |
| 7 | Casertana | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Catania | 2 - 4 | |
| 9 | Monopoli 1966 | ||
| 10 | Picerno | - | |
| 11 | Giugliano | ||
| 12 | Cavese 1919 | ||
| 13 | Salernitana | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Foggia | ||
| 15 | Casarano | ||
| 16 | Team Altamura | 0 - 3 | |
| 17 | Barletta | 3 - 0 | |
| 18 | Savoia | 3 - 2 | |
| 19 | Cosenza | 1 - 2 | |
| 20 | Crotone |
Teams League Statistic
| Picerno | Bari | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 42% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. C
| Matches (124) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (343) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.77 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.61 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Picerno next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Casarano | - | Picerno |
| 2026-11-22 | Picerno | - | Giugliano |
| 2026-11-29 | Crotone | - | Picerno |
| 2026-12-06 | Picerno | - | Foggia |
| 2026-12-12 | Picerno | - | Casertana |
| 2026-12-18 | Monopoli 1966 | - | Picerno |
Bari next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Bari | - | Foggia |
| 2026-11-22 | Catania | - | Bari |
| 2026-11-29 | Bari | - | Savoia |
| 2026-12-05 | Inter U23 | - | Bari |
| 2026-12-13 | Bari | - | Monopoli 1966 |
| 2026-12-19 | Audace Cerignola | - | Bari |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 41% | 15% | 44% |
| 12 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 1.34 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.34 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.90 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||