Serie C - gr. B - Italy
Sunday, 08.11.2026
18:30
18:30

Pianese

Perugia
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Piancastagnaio |
| Away: | Perugia |
| Distance: | 64.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.25 | X2 | 1.57 | 1.36 | |||
| 16% | 51% | 33% | 1.36 | 33% | 67% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.95 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 3.80 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 42% | 58% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-02-12 | Pianese | 2 - 1 | Perugia |
| 2025-09-27 | Perugia | 0 - 1 | Pianese |
| 2024-12-22 | Perugia | 1 - 1 | Pianese |
| 2024-08-24 | Pianese | 3 - 3 | Perugia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 50% | 50% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Pianese last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Latina | 1 - 1 | Pianese |
| 2026-10-25 | Forli | 0 - 0 | Pianese |
| 2026-10-17 | Pianese | 0 - 0 | Pineto |
| 2026-10-10 | Ostia Mare Lido | 0 - 0 | Pianese |
| 2026-10-04 | Pianese | 2 - 1 | Ravenna |
| 2026-09-26 | Livorno | 3 - 2 | Pianese |
| 2026-09-21 | Pianese | 1 - 1 | Sambenedettese |
| 2026-09-16 | Torres | 2 - 1 | Pianese |
| 2026-09-12 | Pianese | 0 - 0 | Grosseto |
| 2026-09-05 | Guidonia | 1 - 0 | Pianese |
| 2026-08-28 | Pianese | 0 - 0 | Vado |
| 2026-08-23 | Campobasso | 2 - 0 | Pianese |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 8% | 58% | 33% | 50% | 25% | 8% |
Perugia last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Guidonia | 1 - 1 | Perugia |
| 2026-10-23 | Perugia | 1 - 2 | Pescara |
| 2026-10-18 | Campobasso | 1 - 5 | Perugia |
| 2026-10-11 | Perugia | 0 - 2 | Vado |
| 2026-10-03 | Gubbio | 1 - 3 | Perugia |
| 2026-09-27 | Perugia | 1 - 0 | Reggiana 1919 |
| 2026-09-20 | Grosseto | 2 - 0 | Perugia |
| 2026-09-16 | Perugia | 0 - 3 | Spezia |
| 2026-09-13 | Ravenna | 3 - 0 | Perugia |
| 2026-09-06 | Perugia | 2 - 1 | Pineto |
| 2026-08-30 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 2 | Perugia |
| 2026-08-23 | Perugia | 1 - 0 | Ostia Mare Lido |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Table Serie C - gr. B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | 12 | +15 | 32 |
| 2 | Ravenna | 12 | +15 | 26 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 12 | +10 | 23 |
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Pescara | 12 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Livorno | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Torres | 12 | +1 | 19 |
| 8 | Campobasso | 12 | -2 | 18 |
| 9 | Guidonia | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Perugia | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 11 | Vado | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 12 | Latina | 12 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Pineto | 12 | -3 | 14 |
| 15 | Forli | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Pianese | 12 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | 12 | -5 | 9 |
| 19 | Gubbio | 12 | -11 | 8 |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 12 | -15 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Pianese | |
| Perugia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Pianese | Perugia |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spezia | ||
| 2 | Ravenna | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Grosseto | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Reggiana 1919 | ||
| 5 | Pescara | ||
| 6 | Livorno | ||
| 7 | Torres | ||
| 8 | Campobasso | 1 - 5 | |
| 9 | Guidonia | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Perugia | - | |
| 11 | Vado | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Latina | ||
| 13 | Atalanta U23 | ||
| 14 | Pineto | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Forli | ||
| 16 | Sambenedettese | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Pianese | - | |
| 18 | Ostia Mare Lido | ||
| 19 | Gubbio | 1 - 3 | |
| 20 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Pianese | Perugia | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 7 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 0.58 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 42% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. B
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 24% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (298) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Pianese next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | Pianese |
| 2026-11-22 | Pianese | - | Gubbio |
| 2026-11-28 | Pescara | - | Pianese |
| 2026-12-06 | Pianese | - | Reggiana 1919 |
| 2026-12-12 | Atalanta U23 | - | Pianese |
| 2026-12-19 | Pianese | - | Spezia |
Perugia next 6 games
| 2026-11-16 | Perugia | - | Torres |
| 2026-11-22 | Sambenedettese | - | Perugia |
| 2026-11-29 | Perugia | - | Livorno |
| 2026-12-05 | Perugia | - | Latina |
| 2026-12-12 | Forli | - | Perugia |
| 2026-12-20 | Perugia | - | Atalanta U23 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 16% | 51% | 33% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 33% | 67% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.95 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.87 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.87 | |||