Relegation - Romania
Monday, 18.05.2026
19:30
19:30

Petrolul

Otelul Galati
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ploiesti |
| Away: | Galati |
| Distance: | 168.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ilie Oana |
| Capacity: | 15 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.25 | X2 | 1.15 | 2.20 | |||
| 26% | 45% | 29% | 2.20 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.63 | 3.80 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 44% | 56% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-11-08 | Petrolul | 0 - 0 | Otelul Galati |
| 2025-07-13 | Otelul Galati | 0 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2025-05-12 | Petrolul | 1 - 3 | Otelul Galati |
| 2025-01-18 | Otelul Galati | 0 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2024-08-23 | Petrolul | 0 - 0 | Otelul Galati |
| 2024-05-05 | Petrolul | 2 - 1 | Otelul Galati |
| 2024-01-27 | Otelul Galati | 0 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2023-09-01 | Petrolul | 2 - 2 | Otelul Galati |
| 2015-05-04 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2014-11-03 | Petrolul | 0 - 0 | Otelul Galati |
| 2014-03-02 | Petrolul | 2 - 0 | Otelul Galati |
| 2013-08-11 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 2 | Petrolul |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 67% | 8% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
Petrolul last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Botosani | 1 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2026-05-03 | Petrolul | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-04-24 | FC FCSB | 3 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2026-04-19 | Petrolul | 1 - 1 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-04-12 | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | Petrolul |
| 2026-04-06 | Petrolul | 2 - 0 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-03-21 | Metaloglobus | 1 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2026-03-15 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2026-03-07 | Botosani | 0 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2026-03-01 | Petrolul | 1 - 1 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-02-21 | CFR Cluj | 2 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2026-02-13 | Petrolul | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 33% | 8% |
Otelul Galati last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Otelul Galati | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-05-02 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-04-25 | Botosani | 1 - 1 | Otelul Galati |
| 2026-04-17 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-04-11 | FC FCSB | 4 - 0 | Otelul Galati |
| 2026-04-04 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 0 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-03-23 | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 1 | Otelul Galati |
| 2026-03-14 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 3 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-03-08 | Otelul Galati | 0 - 2 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-02-27 | U Cluj | 4 - 0 | Otelul Galati |
| 2026-02-20 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-02-14 | Metaloglobus | 0 - 1 | Otelul Galati |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table Relegation
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 8 | +6 | 37 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | +6 | 36 |
| 3 | Botosani | 8 | -2 | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 8 | -2 | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda | 8 | +1 | 30 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 8 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus | 8 | -5 | 13 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Petrolul | |
| Otelul Galati | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Petrolul | Otelul Galati |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Botosani | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | - | |
| 5 | Csikszereda | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | ||
| 7 | Petrolul | - | |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Metaloglobus |
Teams League Statistic
| Petrolul | Otelul Galati | |
| Wins | 9 | 14 |
| Draws | 14 | 10 |
| Losses | 15 | 14 |
| Goals For | 32 | 51 |
| Goals Against | 41 | 46 |
| Average Scored | 0.84 | 1.34 |
| Average Conceded | 1.08 | 1.21 |
| Matches Scored | 63% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 26% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 34% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 9 |
| Goals For | 15 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 72% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% | 28% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 28% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation
| Matches (40) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 12% |
| Completed Matches | 89% |
| Goals (107) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Petrolul next games
No data in the system
Otelul Galati next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 26% | 45% | 29% |
| X2 @ 2.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 2.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.85 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.80 | 1.23 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 2.15 | |||