A-League - Australia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
12:45
12:45

Perth Glory

Newcastle Jets
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Perth |
| Away: | Newcastle |
| Distance: | 3 355.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Perth Oval |
| Capacity: | 20 441 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:45 (18:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 1X | 1.40 | 1.57 | |||
| 41% | 47% | 12% | 1.40 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 96% | 4% | 75% | 25% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-13 | Perth Glory | 1 - 3 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2025-11-23 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 2 | Perth Glory |
| 2025-01-25 | Newcastle Jets | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory |
| 2024-12-14 | Perth Glory | 0 - 4 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2024-03-09 | Perth Glory | 2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2023-12-16 | Newcastle Jets | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory |
| 2023-10-22 | Perth Glory | 2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2023-03-18 | Newcastle Jets | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory |
| 2023-02-04 | Perth Glory | 2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2022-10-15 | Newcastle Jets | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory |
| 2022-05-12 | Newcastle Jets | 3 - 1 | Perth Glory |
| 2022-04-10 | Newcastle Jets | 6 - 1 | Perth Glory |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 10 | |
| 8% | 50% | 42% | 100% | 100% | 83% |
Perth Glory last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Perth Glory | 4 - 0 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-10-23 | Brisbane Roar | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory |
| 2026-10-17 | Macarthur | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory |
| 2026-10-03 | Perth Glory | 1 - 3 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-09-27 | Perth Glory | 2 - 0 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-04-25 | Perth Glory | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-04-18 | Sydney | 0 - 0 | Perth Glory |
| 2026-04-12 | Perth Glory | 3 - 1 | Macarthur |
| 2026-04-04 | CC Mariners | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory |
| 2026-03-22 | Perth Glory | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City |
| 2026-03-14 | Wellington Ph. | 2 - 0 | Perth Glory |
| 2026-03-08 | Auckland FC | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Newcastle Jets last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Newcastle Jets | 2 - 4 | Shanghai Port |
| 2026-10-31 | Newcastle Jets | 0 - 3 | Wellington Ph. |
| 2026-10-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 5 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-10-24 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 1 | Macarthur |
| 2026-10-17 | CC Mariners | 2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-10-13 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 3 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-15 | Kashima Antlers | 7 - 1 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-05-16 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 1 | Sydney |
| 2026-05-09 | Sydney | 1 - 1 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-04-25 | Newcastle Jets | 4 - 0 | CC Mariners |
| 2026-04-17 | Melbourne Victory | 2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-04-11 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 1 | Adelaide Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 7 | |
| 8% | 50% | 42% | 100% | 67% | 58% |
Table A-League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Ph. | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | WS Wanderers | 3 | +3 | 5 |
| 3 | Macarthur | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 4 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | Auckland FC | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Melbourne City | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Perth Glory | 3 | +2 | 3 |
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | CC Mariners | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 11 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | -3 | 2 |
| 12 | Adelaide Utd | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Perth Glory | |
| Newcastle Jets | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Ph. | ||
| 2 | WS Wanderers | ||
| 3 | Macarthur | ||
| 4 | Brisbane Roar | ||
| 5 | Sydney | ||
| 6 | Auckland FC | ||
| 7 | Melbourne City | ||
| 8 | Perth Glory | - | |
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | ||
| 10 | CC Mariners | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Newcastle Jets | - | |
| 12 | Adelaide Utd | 4 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Perth Glory | Newcastle Jets | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for A-League
| Matches (17) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 41% |
| Away Win | 6% |
| Completed Matches | 13% |
| Goals (47) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.76 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Perth Glory next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | CC Mariners | - | Perth Glory |
| 2026-12-05 | WS Wanderers | - | Perth Glory |
| 2026-12-11 | Perth Glory | - | Melbourne City |
| 2026-12-18 | Sydney | - | Perth Glory |
| 2026-12-30 | Brisbane Roar | - | Perth Glory |
| 2027-01-03 | Melbourne Victory | - | Perth Glory |
Newcastle Jets next 6 games
| 2026-12-12 | Melbourne Victory | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-12-20 | Adelaide Utd | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-12-26 | WS Wanderers | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2027-01-02 | Wellington Ph. | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2027-01-09 | Newcastle Jets | - | Auckland FC |
| 2027-01-16 | Sydney | - | Newcastle Jets |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.70 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 41% | 47% | 12% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 96% | 4% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||