Super League - Indonesia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Persija Jakarta

Persebaya
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Jakarta |
| Away: | Surabaya |
| Distance: | 662.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.68 | 4.70 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.11 | |||
| 53% | 20% | 27% | 1.61 | 66% | 34% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.56 | 1.77 | 1.92 | 2.92 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 52% | 48% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-07-26 | Persebaya | 1 - 0 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-04-11 | Persija Jakarta | 3 - 0 | Persebaya |
| 2025-10-18 | Persebaya | 1 - 3 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2025-04-12 | Persija Jakarta | 1 - 1 | Persebaya |
| 2024-11-22 | Persebaya | 2 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2023-12-09 | Persebaya | 1 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2023-07-30 | Persija Jakarta | 1 - 0 | Persebaya |
| 2023-06-18 | Persebaya | 2 - 2 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2023-04-05 | Persebaya | 0 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2022-12-16 | Persija Jakarta | 1 - 1 | Persebaya |
| 2022-02-14 | Persebaya | 3 - 3 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2021-10-26 | Persija Jakarta | 0 - 1 | Persebaya |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Persija Jakarta last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Dewa United | 2 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-10-26 | Persija Jakarta | 2 - 1 | Persik Kediri |
| 2026-10-21 | Persija Jakarta | 5 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-10-17 | Persita Tangerang | 3 - 2 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-10-10 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 0 - 4 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-09-19 | Persija Jakarta | 1 - 0 | Java United |
| 2026-09-12 | Persija Jakarta | 2 - 1 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-09-05 | Borneo Samarinda | 0 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-08-29 | Persija Jakarta | 4 - 0 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-08-06 | Persija Jakarta | 3 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-08-04 | Persib Bandung | 2 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-08-01 | Persija Jakarta | 4 - 1 | PSMS Medan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 75% | 0% | 25% | 83% | 83% | 50% |
Persebaya last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Persebaya | 1 - 1 | Persijap Jepara |
| 2026-10-26 | Persebaya | 3 - 1 | Madura Utd |
| 2026-10-22 | PSM Makassar | 1 - 0 | Persebaya |
| 2026-10-18 | Persebaya | 2 - 2 | PSS Sleman |
| 2026-10-09 | Isenmulang | 0 - 1 | Persebaya |
| 2026-09-19 | Persebaya | 1 - 1 | Garudayaksa |
| 2026-09-13 | Persebaya | 1 - 0 | PSIM Yogyakarta |
| 2026-09-05 | Bhayangkara | 1 - 1 | Persebaya |
| 2026-08-06 | Persib Bandung | 1 - 1 | Persebaya |
| 2026-08-04 | Persebaya | 1 - 0 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-08-01 | Persebaya | 2 - 1 | Port Bangkok |
| 2026-07-29 | Persebaya | 1 - 0 | PSMS Medan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 58% | 25% | 17% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | 8 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Dewa United | 8 | +3 | 17 |
| 3 | Madura Utd | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 4 | Bali United | 8 | +14 | 16 |
| 5 | Persib Bandung | 8 | +7 | 16 |
| 6 | Persita Tangerang | 7 | +7 | 15 |
| 7 | Persebaya | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Bhayangkara | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Java United | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Persik Kediri | 8 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Arema Malang | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 12 | PSM Makassar | 8 | -4 | 9 |
| 13 | Borneo Samarinda | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 8 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | PSS Sleman | 8 | -5 | 4 |
| 17 | Isenmulang | 8 | -13 | 3 |
| 18 | Persijap Jepara | 8 | -12 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Persija Jakarta | |
| Persebaya | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Persija Jakarta | Persebaya |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | - | |
| 2 | Dewa United | ||
| 3 | Madura Utd | ||
| 4 | Bali United | ||
| 5 | Persib Bandung | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Persita Tangerang | ||
| 7 | Persebaya | - | |
| 8 | Bhayangkara | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Java United | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Persik Kediri | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Arema Malang | 5 - 1 | |
| 12 | PSM Makassar | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Borneo Samarinda | ||
| 14 | Garudayaksa | ||
| 15 | PSIM Yogyakarta | ||
| 16 | PSS Sleman | ||
| 17 | Isenmulang | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Persijap Jepara |
Teams League Statistic
| Persija Jakarta | Persebaya | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 18 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (71) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 23% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (208) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.77 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Persija Jakarta next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | PSM Makassar | - | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-11-28 | Persija Jakarta | - | Garudayaksa |
| 2026-12-04 | Bhayangkara | - | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-12-08 | Isenmulang | - | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-12-12 | Persija Jakarta | - | Bali United |
| 2026-12-16 | Persija Jakarta | - | Madura Utd |
Persebaya next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Persebaya | - | Java United |
| 2026-11-29 | Arema Malang | - | Persebaya |
| 2026-12-06 | Persebaya | - | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-12-09 | Persebaya | - | Dewa United |
| 2026-12-13 | Borneo Samarinda | - | Persebaya |
| 2026-12-18 | Persita Tangerang | - | Persebaya |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 3.68 | 4.70 |
| Probability | 53% | 20% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.61 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.11 |
| Probability | 66% | 34% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 3.56 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.77 | 1.92 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.77 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.92 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.78 | |||