Super League - Indonesia
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
14:00
14:00

Persija Jakarta

Arema Malang
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Jakarta |
| Away: | Malang |
| Distance: | 667.8 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 4.62 | 6.82 | 1 | 1.06 | 2.86 | |||
| 44% | 33% | 23% | 1.34 | 83% | 17% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 4.81 | 1.52 | 2.36 | 2.34 | 1.54 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 66% | 34% | 53% | 47% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-06 | Persija Jakarta | 3 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-02-08 | Persija Jakarta | 0 - 2 | Arema Malang |
| 2025-11-08 | Arema Malang | 1 - 2 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2025-03-09 | Persija Jakarta | 1 - 3 | Arema Malang |
| 2024-10-26 | Arema Malang | 1 - 2 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2024-07-24 | Persija Jakarta | 2 - 2 | Arema Malang |
| 2024-02-26 | Arema Malang | 3 - 2 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2023-08-20 | Persija Jakarta | 2 - 2 | Arema Malang |
| 2023-02-12 | Persija Jakarta | 2 - 0 | Arema Malang |
| 2022-08-28 | Arema Malang | 0 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2022-02-05 | Arema Malang | 1 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2021-10-17 | Persija Jakarta | 0 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Persija Jakarta last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Persita Tangerang | 3 - 2 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-10-10 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 0 - 4 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-09-19 | Persija Jakarta | 1 - 0 | Java United |
| 2026-09-12 | Persija Jakarta | 2 - 1 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-09-05 | Borneo Samarinda | 0 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-08-29 | Persija Jakarta | 4 - 0 | Brisbane Roar |
| 2026-08-06 | Persija Jakarta | 3 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-08-04 | Persib Bandung | 2 - 1 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-08-01 | Persija Jakarta | 4 - 1 | PSMS Medan |
| 2026-07-29 | Port Bangkok | 2 - 2 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-07-26 | Persebaya | 1 - 0 | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-05-23 | Persija Jakarta | 3 - 0 | Semen Padang |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 6 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Arema Malang last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Garudayaksa | 3 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-10-10 | Arema Malang | 2 - 2 | Bhayangkara |
| 2026-09-18 | Arema Malang | 1 - 1 | Persik Kediri |
| 2026-09-13 | PSM Makassar | 3 - 3 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-09-04 | Arema Malang | 4 - 0 | Isenmulang |
| 2026-08-22 | RANS Nusantara | 0 - 2 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-08-06 | Persija Jakarta | 3 - 1 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-08-04 | Persebaya | 1 - 0 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-07-31 | Arema Malang | 2 - 0 | Brunei DPMM |
| 2026-07-28 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 2 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-07-25 | Persib Bandung | 1 - 0 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-05-22 | Arema Malang | 3 - 1 | PSIM Yogyakarta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | 5 | +6 | 12 |
| 2 | Dewa United | 5 | +4 | 11 |
| 3 | Persita Tangerang | 5 | +3 | 11 |
| 4 | Madura Utd | 5 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Bali United | 5 | +7 | 9 |
| 6 | Persebaya | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Persik Kediri | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Bhayangkara | 5 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Persib Bandung | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | Arema Malang | 5 | +2 | 6 |
| 11 | Borneo Samarinda | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | Garudayaksa | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Java United | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 14 | PSM Makassar | 5 | -4 | 5 |
| 15 | PSS Sleman | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 16 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 5 | -7 | 1 |
| 17 | Isenmulang | 5 | -9 | 1 |
| 18 | Persijap Jepara | 5 | -10 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Persija Jakarta | |
| Arema Malang | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Persija Jakarta | Arema Malang |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija Jakarta | - | |
| 2 | Dewa United | ||
| 3 | Persita Tangerang | ||
| 4 | Madura Utd | ||
| 5 | Bali United | ||
| 6 | Persebaya | ||
| 7 | Persik Kediri | ||
| 8 | Bhayangkara | ||
| 9 | Persib Bandung | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Arema Malang | - | |
| 11 | Borneo Samarinda | ||
| 12 | Garudayaksa | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Java United | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | PSM Makassar | 3 - 3 | |
| 15 | PSS Sleman | ||
| 16 | PSIM Yogyakarta | ||
| 17 | Isenmulang | ||
| 18 | Persijap Jepara |
Teams League Statistic
| Persija Jakarta | Arema Malang | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (43) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 14% |
| Goals (132) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.07 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.77 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Persija Jakarta next 6 games
| 2026-10-26 | Persija Jakarta | - | Persik Kediri |
| 2026-10-31 | Dewa United | - | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-11-07 | Persija Jakarta | - | Persebaya |
| 2026-11-21 | PSM Makassar | - | Persija Jakarta |
| 2026-11-28 | Persija Jakarta | - | Garudayaksa |
| 2026-12-04 | Bhayangkara | - | Persija Jakarta |
Arema Malang next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Arema Malang | - | Dewa United |
| 2026-10-31 | Arema Malang | - | Bali United |
| 2026-11-06 | Madura Utd | - | Arema Malang |
| 2026-11-20 | PSS Sleman | - | Arema Malang |
| 2026-11-29 | Arema Malang | - | Persebaya |
| 2026-12-05 | Persijap Jepara | - | Arema Malang |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 4.62 | 6.82 |
| Probability | 44% | 33% | 23% |
| 1 @ 1.34 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 2.86 |
| Probability | 83% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.06 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 4.81 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.52 | 2.36 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.52 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.34 | 1.54 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.34 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||