Premier - Wales
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Pen-y-Bont

Caernarfon Town
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bridgend |
| Away: | Caernarfon |
| Distance: | 187.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 3.35 | 2.37 | 1X | 1.49 | 1.41 | |||
| 44% | 24% | 32% | 1.49 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.13 | 1.63 | 2.10 | 2.61 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 68% | 32% | 40% | 60% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-07 | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-04-18 | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 0 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-01-24 | Pen-y-Bont | 0 - 0 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2025-10-25 | Pen-y-Bont | 0 - 2 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2025-09-20 | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2025-04-13 | Pen-y-Bont | 3 - 1 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2025-02-22 | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2024-11-02 | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 5 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2024-09-07 | Pen-y-Bont | 2 - 0 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2024-05-18 | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 1 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2023-11-04 | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 4 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2023-09-16 | Pen-y-Bont | 3 - 2 | Caernarfon Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Pen-y-Bont last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cardiff Met | 0 - 5 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-10-09 | Pen-y-Bont | 3 - 1 | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-10-03 | Connah's Quay | 1 - 0 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-09-26 | Pen-y-Bont | 2 - 1 | Airbus UK |
| 2026-09-18 | Ammanford AFC | 1 - 5 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-09-15 | Pen-y-Bont | 3 - 2 | Briton Ferry |
| 2026-09-11 | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 1 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-09-05 | Pen-y-Bont | 1 - 0 | Colwyn Bay |
| 2026-08-31 | Cambrian United | 2 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-08-28 | Pen-y-Bont | 1 - 1 | Flint Town Utd |
| 2026-08-21 | Pen-y-Bont | 2 - 1 | Llandudno |
| 2026-08-14 | Haverfordwest | 0 - 3 | Pen-y-Bont |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Caernarfon Town last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Airbus UK | 3 - 2 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-10-23 | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 1 | Briton Ferry |
| 2026-10-09 | Haverfordwest | 1 - 2 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-10-03 | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 1 | Barry Town Utd |
| 2026-09-26 | Cardiff Met | 2 - 2 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-09-18 | Caernarfon Town | 9 - 1 | Cambrian United |
| 2026-09-15 | Llandudno | 1 - 1 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-09-11 | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 5 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-09-04 | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 0 | Flint Town Utd |
| 2026-08-31 | Caernarfon Town | 2 - 3 | TNS |
| 2026-08-28 | Holywell Town | 3 - 5 | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-08-21 | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 2 | Caernarfon Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 15 | +47 | 41 |
| 2 | Connah's Quay | 15 | +23 | 35 |
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont | 14 | +19 | 33 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | +23 | 29 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | +9 | 29 |
| 6 | Barry Town Utd | 15 | +6 | 28 |
| 7 | Airbus UK | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 8 | Cardiff Met | 15 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Cambrian United | 15 | -15 | 18 |
| 10 | Llandudno | 15 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 15 | -8 | 16 |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 15 | -9 | 15 |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 15 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 15 | -32 | 9 |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 15 | -28 | 6 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 14 | -35 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Pen-y-Bont | |
| Caernarfon Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Pen-y-Bont | Caernarfon Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TNS | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Connah's Quay | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont | - | |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | - | |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Barry Town Utd | 3 - 1 | |
| 7 | Airbus UK | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 8 | Cardiff Met | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Cambrian United | ||
| 10 | Llandudno | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Haverfordwest | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Briton Ferry | 3 - 2 | |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 5 | |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 3 - 5 |
Teams League Statistic
| Pen-y-Bont | Caernarfon Town | |
| Wins | 10 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 30 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.14 | 2.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.79 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 93% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 47% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 2.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (119) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (396) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.85 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Pen-y-Bont next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Pen-y-Bont | - | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-11-27 | Briton Ferry | - | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-12-05 | TNS | - | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2026-12-18 | Pen-y-Bont | - | Holywell Town |
| 2026-12-26 | Barry Town Utd | - | Pen-y-Bont |
| 2027-01-01 | Pen-y-Bont | - | Cambrian United |
Caernarfon Town next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Caernarfon Town | - | Connah's Quay |
| 2026-11-27 | Barry Town Utd | - | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-12-05 | Caernarfon Town | - | Haverfordwest |
| 2026-12-18 | Briton Ferry | - | Caernarfon Town |
| 2026-12-26 | Caernarfon Town | - | Airbus UK |
| 2027-01-01 | Colwyn Bay | - | Caernarfon Town |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.56 | 3.35 | 2.37 |
| Probability | 44% | 24% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.49 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 1.41 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.49 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.13 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.61 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.54 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.54 | |||