Ligue 2 - France
Saturday, 07.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Pau

Nantes
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pau |
| Away: | Nantes |
| Distance: | 445.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.20 | X | 1.57 | 1.36 | |||
| 32% | 32% | 36% | 3.00 | 43% | 57% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 63% | 37% | 46% | 54% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2024-01-05 | Pau | 1 - 4 | Nantes |
Pau last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Metz | 1 - 3 | Pau |
| 2026-10-23 | Pau | 2 - 1 | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-10-16 | Guingamp | 1 - 2 | Pau |
| 2026-10-09 | Pau | 3 - 2 | Laval |
| 2026-09-18 | Pau | 2 - 0 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-09-11 | Montpellier | 1 - 0 | Pau |
| 2026-09-04 | Pau | 1 - 1 | Sochaux |
| 2026-08-28 | Rodez AF | 2 - 2 | Pau |
| 2026-08-21 | Pau | 0 - 1 | Nancy |
| 2026-08-14 | Dijon | 0 - 1 | Pau |
| 2026-08-08 | Pau | 0 - 1 | Annecy |
| 2026-07-21 | Espanyol | 4 - 0 | Pau |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Nantes last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Nantes | 1 - 1 | Clermont Foot |
| 2026-10-24 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | Nantes |
| 2026-10-17 | Nantes | 2 - 3 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-10-10 | Nantes | 0 - 0 | Reims |
| 2026-09-19 | Boulogne | 1 - 2 | Nantes |
| 2026-09-12 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | Nantes |
| 2026-09-07 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | Nancy |
| 2026-08-29 | Guingamp | 3 - 3 | Nantes |
| 2026-08-22 | Nantes | 2 - 5 | Rodez AF |
| 2026-08-14 | Laval | 2 - 1 | Nantes |
| 2026-08-08 | Nantes | 0 - 1 | Red Star Paris |
| 2026-07-31 | Nantes | 5 - 1 | Al-Wakrah SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 58% | 50% | 33% |
Table Ligue 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Pau | |
| Nantes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Pau | Nantes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Montpellier | ||
| 3 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Reims | ||
| 5 | Pau | - | |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | ||
| 7 | Annecy | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Dijon | ||
| 9 | Guingamp | 3 - 3 | |
| 10 | Metz | ||
| 11 | Rodez AF | ||
| 12 | Dunkerque | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Sochaux | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Nantes | - | |
| 16 | Laval | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | ||
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Pau | Nantes | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.45 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (266) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Pau next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Red Star Paris | - | Pau |
| 2026-12-04 | Boulogne | - | Pau |
| 2026-12-12 | Pau | - | Saint Etienne |
| 2027-01-02 | Clermont Foot | - | Pau |
| 2027-01-15 | Pau | - | Reims |
| 2027-01-22 | Laval | - | Pau |
Nantes next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Nantes | - | Grenoble Foot |
| 2026-12-05 | Montpellier | - | Nantes |
| 2026-12-11 | Nantes | - | Annecy |
| 2027-01-02 | Dijon | - | Nantes |
| 2027-01-15 | Nantes | - | Metz |
| 2027-01-22 | Dunkerque | - | Nantes |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 32% | 32% | 36% |
| X @ 3.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 43% | 57% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||