NB I - Hungary
Saturday, 07.11.2026
14:30
14:30

Paks

Zalaegerszeg
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Paks |
| Away: | Zalaegerszeg |
| Distance: | 155.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Fehervari uti Stadion |
| Capacity: | 6 150 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (13:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1 | 1.20 | 2.10 | |||
| 54% | 12% | 34% | 1.65 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 60% | 40% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-03 | Zalaegerszeg | 5 - 2 | Paks |
| 2026-03-14 | Paks | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2025-11-29 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 0 | Paks |
| 2025-08-17 | Paks | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2025-04-22 | Paks | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2025-03-29 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 1 | Paks |
| 2024-11-24 | Paks | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2024-08-10 | Zalaegerszeg | 3 - 1 | Paks |
| 2024-05-11 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 1 | Paks |
| 2024-02-16 | Paks | 3 - 4 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2023-10-21 | Zalaegerszeg | 2 - 5 | Paks |
| 2023-05-26 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 1 | Paks |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 6 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 92% | 58% | 50% |
Paks last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ferencvaros | 2 - 0 | Paks |
| 2026-10-25 | Vasas Budapest | 0 - 2 | Paks |
| 2026-10-17 | Paks | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO |
| 2026-10-10 | Paks | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-09-19 | Kisvarda | 0 - 1 | Paks |
| 2026-09-05 | Paks | 2 - 4 | Debrecen |
| 2026-08-29 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 1 - 1 | Paks |
| 2026-08-21 | Paks | 2 - 0 | Ujpest |
| 2026-08-16 | Puskas Akademia | 3 - 2 | Paks |
| 2026-08-09 | Paks | 2 - 2 | Honved |
| 2026-08-03 | Zalaegerszeg | 5 - 2 | Paks |
| 2026-07-30 | Panathinaikos | 2 - 2 | Paks |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Zalaegerszeg last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Zalaegerszeg | 3 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-10-28 | Zalaegerszeg | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO |
| 2026-10-24 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 1 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-10-18 | Debrecen | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2026-10-11 | Zalaegerszeg | 5 - 1 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-09-20 | Ujpest | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2026-09-06 | Zalaegerszeg | 1 - 0 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-08-29 | Honved | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2026-08-23 | Gyori ETO | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2026-08-17 | Zalaegerszeg | 0 - 1 | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-08-08 | Vasas Budapest | 5 - 0 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2026-08-03 | Zalaegerszeg | 5 - 2 | Paks |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Table NB I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 2 | Puskas Akademia | 12 | +2 | 21 |
| 3 | Ferencvaros | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 4 | Debrecen | 12 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Paks | 12 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Zalaegerszeg | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Honved | 11 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 11 | Kisvarda | 12 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 12 | -10 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Paks | |
| Zalaegerszeg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Paks | Zalaegerszeg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Puskas Akademia | ||
| 3 | Ferencvaros | 4 - 2 | |
| 4 | Debrecen | 2 - 4 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Ujpest | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Paks | - | |
| 7 | Vasas Budapest | 5 - 0 | |
| 8 | Zalaegerszeg | - | |
| 9 | Honved | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 11 | Kisvarda | ||
| 12 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
Teams League Statistic
| Paks | Zalaegerszeg | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 22 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 25% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 14 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 0.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 2.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 17% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for NB I
| Matches (71) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (212) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.99 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Paks next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Honved | - | Paks |
| 2026-11-29 | Paks | - | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-12-05 | Ujpest | - | Paks |
| 2026-12-12 | Paks | - | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-12-19 | Debrecen | - | Paks |
| 2027-01-30 | Paks | - | Kisvarda |
Zalaegerszeg next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Zalaegerszeg | - | Vasas Budapest |
| 2026-11-29 | Ferencvaros | - | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2026-12-06 | Zalaegerszeg | - | Gyori ETO |
| 2026-12-13 | Zalaegerszeg | - | Honved |
| 2026-12-20 | Puskas Akademia | - | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2027-01-30 | Zalaegerszeg | - | Ujpest |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 54% | 12% | 34% |
| 1 @ 1.65 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||