Serie B - Italy
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Padova

Empoli
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Padua |
| Away: | Empoli |
| Distance: | 202.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Euganeo |
| Capacity: | 32 420 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 1 | 1.33 | 1.67 | |||
| 58% | 22% | 20% | 2.15 | 74% | 26% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.78 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 43% | 57% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-12 | Padova | 1 - 0 | Empoli |
| 2025-08-23 | Empoli | 3 - 1 | Padova |
| 2014-02-22 | Padova | 0 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2013-09-21 | Empoli | 3 - 1 | Padova |
| 2013-02-23 | Empoli | 1 - 1 | Padova |
| 2012-09-25 | Padova | 2 - 0 | Empoli |
| 2012-02-18 | Padova | 1 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2011-10-01 | Empoli | 2 - 4 | Padova |
| 2011-04-02 | Empoli | 2 - 2 | Padova |
| 2010-11-06 | Padova | 2 - 2 | Empoli |
| 2010-04-17 | Empoli | 4 - 0 | Padova |
| 2009-11-21 | Padova | 2 - 3 | Empoli |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 58% |
Padova last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Catanzaro | 1 - 1 | Padova |
| 2026-10-27 | Padova | 2 - 0 | Sudtirol |
| 2026-10-24 | Avellino | 0 - 1 | Padova |
| 2026-10-17 | Padova | 1 - 2 | Entella |
| 2026-10-11 | Padova | 0 - 2 | Carrarese |
| 2026-09-19 | Palermo | 2 - 1 | Padova |
| 2026-09-12 | Padova | 1 - 0 | Ascoli |
| 2026-09-06 | Cremonese | 3 - 1 | Padova |
| 2026-08-29 | Padova | 1 - 1 | Verona |
| 2026-08-23 | Pisa | 0 - 1 | Padova |
| 2026-08-15 | Udinese | 1 - 0 | Padova |
| 2026-08-07 | Monza 1912 | 3 - 3 | Padova |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Empoli last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Empoli | 2 - 2 | Juve Stabia |
| 2026-10-27 | Cesena | 2 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-10-23 | Empoli | 0 - 2 | L.R. Vicenza |
| 2026-10-17 | Ascoli | 1 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-10-10 | Empoli | 2 - 4 | Palermo |
| 2026-09-20 | Modena | 2 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-09-11 | Empoli | 0 - 1 | Arezzo |
| 2026-09-05 | Carrarese | 0 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-08-30 | Mantova | 3 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-08-22 | Empoli | 1 - 0 | Cremonese |
| 2026-08-17 | Pisa | 1 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-08-08 | Livorno | 1 - 1 | Empoli |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 42% | 25% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Verona | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Avellino | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Benevento | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Padova | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Entella | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | -11 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Padova | |
| Empoli | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Padova | Empoli |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | ||
| 2 | Modena | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Ascoli | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Mantova | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Verona | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Avellino | ||
| 7 | Benevento | ||
| 8 | Pisa | ||
| 9 | Sudtirol | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Padova | - | |
| 11 | Cremonese | ||
| 12 | Cesena | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Arezzo | ||
| 14 | Entella | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Carrarese | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | ||
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | ||
| 18 | Empoli | - | |
| 19 | Sampdoria | ||
| 20 | Catanzaro |
Teams League Statistic
| Padova | Empoli | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Serie B
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (265) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Padova next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Arezzo | - | Padova |
| 2026-11-24 | Padova | - | Sampdoria |
| 2026-11-28 | Modena | - | Padova |
| 2026-12-05 | Padova | - | L.R. Vicenza |
| 2026-12-08 | Benevento | - | Padova |
| 2026-12-12 | Juve Stabia | - | Padova |
Empoli next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Empoli | - | Pisa |
| 2026-11-24 | Benevento | - | Empoli |
| 2026-11-28 | Empoli | - | Verona |
| 2026-12-05 | Entella | - | Empoli |
| 2026-12-08 | Empoli | - | Sudtirol |
| 2026-12-12 | Avellino | - | Empoli |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
| Probability | 58% | 22% | 20% |
| 1 @ 2.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 74% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.03 | 1.78 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.78 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||