Liga Portugal 2
Sunday, 17.05.2026
21:30
21:30

Pacos Ferreira

Penafiel
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pacos de Ferreira |
| Away: | Penafiel |
| Distance: | 10.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio da Mata Real |
| Capacity: | 5 250 |
| Dimension: | 104 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 12 | 1.20 | 2.00 | |||
| 33% | 32% | 35% | 1.25 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 43% | 57% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-04 | Penafiel | 1 - 2 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2025-02-08 | Penafiel | 1 - 2 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2024-09-01 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 - 3 | Penafiel |
| 2024-04-20 | Penafiel | 1 - 1 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2023-12-09 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 - 1 | Penafiel |
| 2023-07-15 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 - 1 | Penafiel |
| 2019-10-13 | Penafiel | 1 - 2 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2019-07-17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 - 2 | Penafiel |
| 2019-03-30 | Penafiel | 1 - 1 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2018-12-02 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 - 0 | Penafiel |
| 2015-02-08 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 - 1 | Penafiel |
| 2014-08-31 | Penafiel | 0 - 1 | Pacos Ferreira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 92% | 58% | 17% |
Pacos Ferreira last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Farense | 1 - 1 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2026-05-03 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 - 2 | Feirense |
| 2026-04-26 | Lusitania | 2 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2026-04-18 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 - 3 | Chaves |
| 2026-04-10 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2026-04-04 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 - 0 | Maritimo |
| 2026-03-29 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2026-03-22 | Leixoes | 3 - 2 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2026-03-14 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 - 0 | Benfica B |
| 2026-03-07 | Portimonense | 2 - 3 | Pacos Ferreira |
| 2026-03-01 | Pacos Ferreira | 0 - 0 | Oliveirense |
| 2026-02-23 | Porto B | 1 - 0 | Pacos Ferreira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Penafiel last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Penafiel | 1 - 0 | Maritimo |
| 2026-05-04 | Torreense | 3 - 2 | Penafiel |
| 2026-04-26 | Penafiel | 3 - 0 | Porto B |
| 2026-04-18 | Uniao Leiria | 4 - 2 | Penafiel |
| 2026-04-11 | Penafiel | 4 - 3 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-04-04 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 2 | Penafiel |
| 2026-03-21 | Penafiel | 0 - 1 | Vizela |
| 2026-03-15 | Feirense | 1 - 0 | Penafiel |
| 2026-03-07 | Penafiel | 1 - 1 | Farense |
| 2026-03-01 | Penafiel | 1 - 1 | Benfica B |
| 2026-02-22 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 0 | Penafiel |
| 2026-02-16 | Penafiel | 2 - 0 | Lusitania |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo | 33 | +23 | 66 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu | 33 | +25 | 58 |
| 3 | Torreense | 33 | +9 | 56 |
| 4 | Vizela | 33 | +3 | 51 |
| 5 | Uniao Leiria | 33 | +6 | 49 |
| 6 | Porto B | 33 | -3 | 48 |
| 7 | Leixoes | 33 | -10 | 47 |
| 8 | Feirense | 33 | -3 | 45 |
| 9 | Benfica B | 33 | +1 | 44 |
| 10 | Lusitania | 33 | -7 | 43 |
| 11 | Chaves | 33 | 0 | 42 |
| 12 | Penafiel | 33 | -1 | 41 |
| 13 | Sporting CP B | 33 | +7 | 41 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 33 | -8 | 41 |
| 15 | Farense | 33 | -5 | 40 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 33 | -11 | 37 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | -15 | 36 |
| 18 | Oliveirense | 33 | -11 | 34 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Pacos Ferreira | |
| Penafiel | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Pacos Ferreira | Penafiel |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maritimo | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Torreense | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Vizela | 1 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 5 | Uniao Leiria | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 |
| 6 | Porto B | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Leixoes | 3 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 8 | Feirense | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Benfica B | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | Lusitania | 1 - 5 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | Chaves | 4 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 12 | Penafiel | - | |
| 13 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 14 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 15 | Farense | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | - | |
| 18 | Oliveirense | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Pacos Ferreira | Penafiel | |
| Wins | 8 | 11 |
| Draws | 12 | 8 |
| Losses | 13 | 14 |
| Goals For | 32 | 36 |
| Goals Against | 47 | 37 |
| Average Scored | 0.97 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 52% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 15% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 20 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.31 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (297) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (721) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.43 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.16 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% |
Pacos Ferreira next games
No data in the system
Penafiel next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
| Probability | 33% | 32% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 2.00 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.98 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||