Pro League - Belgium
Saturday, 07.11.2026
19:15
19:15

OH Leuven

Mechelen
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Leuven |
| Away: | Mechelen |
| Distance: | 22.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadion Den Dreef |
| Capacity: | 9 493 (4 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:15 (18:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1X | 1.36 | 1.53 | |||
| 35% | 40% | 25% | 1.36 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 56% | 44% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-01 | OH Leuven | 2 - 2 | Mechelen |
| 2025-10-25 | Mechelen | 1 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2025-05-03 | OH Leuven | 1 - 2 | Mechelen |
| 2025-04-13 | Mechelen | 1 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2025-01-31 | OH Leuven | 1 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2024-10-05 | Mechelen | 5 - 0 | OH Leuven |
| 2024-04-27 | Mechelen | 3 - 0 | OH Leuven |
| 2024-03-30 | OH Leuven | 2 - 3 | Mechelen |
| 2024-03-17 | OH Leuven | 1 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2023-09-23 | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | OH Leuven |
| 2023-04-08 | OH Leuven | 4 - 1 | Mechelen |
| 2022-09-17 | Mechelen | 0 - 0 | OH Leuven |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
OH Leuven last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Saint Truiden | 1 - 2 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-10-24 | OH Leuven | 2 - 2 | Lommel |
| 2026-10-17 | OH Leuven | 1 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-10-11 | Union SG | 1 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-09-19 | OH Leuven | 2 - 0 | RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-09-12 | OH Leuven | 1 - 1 | Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-09-06 | Beveren | 3 - 0 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-09-03 | KAA Gent | 1 - 0 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-08-29 | OH Leuven | 1 - 2 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-08-15 | OH Leuven | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-09 | Charleroi | 3 - 1 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-08-01 | OH Leuven | 3 - 6 | Lille |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Mechelen last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 | Mechelen |
| 2026-10-31 | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-10-18 | Mechelen | 5 - 1 | Eupen |
| 2026-10-11 | Mechelen | 4 - 3 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-10-03 | Mechelen | 2 - 3 | Karpaty Lviv |
| 2026-09-19 | Lommel | 0 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2026-09-11 | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-09-05 | Mechelen | 0 - 4 | Westerlo |
| 2026-08-29 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 2 | Mechelen |
| 2026-08-22 | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | Mechelen |
| 2026-08-16 | Mechelen | 3 - 3 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-08-09 | KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | Mechelen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 58% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | OH Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | -18 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| OH Leuven | |
| Mechelen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | OH Leuven | Mechelen |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 0 - 3 | |
| 2 | Union SG | ||
| 3 | KAA Gent | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Charleroi | 2 - 0 | |
| 5 | Anderlecht | ||
| 6 | Genk | ||
| 7 | Lommel | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Westerlo | ||
| 9 | Standard Liege | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Mechelen | - | |
| 11 | Zulte Waregem | ||
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | ||
| 13 | Beveren | ||
| 14 | OH Leuven | - | |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | ||
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| OH Leuven | Mechelen | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (291) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.23 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.88 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
OH Leuven next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Anderlecht | - | OH Leuven |
| 2026-11-27 | OH Leuven | - | Kortrijk |
| 2026-12-11 | Genk | - | OH Leuven |
| 2026-12-18 | Royal Antwerp | - | OH Leuven |
| 2026-12-26 | OH Leuven | - | Westerlo |
| 2027-01-16 | Zulte Waregem | - | OH Leuven |
Mechelen next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Mechelen | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-11-28 | Cercle Brugge | - | Mechelen |
| 2026-12-13 | Mechelen | - | Union SG |
| 2026-12-19 | Beveren | - | Mechelen |
| 2026-12-27 | Mechelen | - | Zulte Waregem |
| 2027-01-16 | Royal Antwerp | - | Mechelen |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| Probability | 35% | 40% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||