Superettan - Sweden
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Ostersund

Oddevold
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ostersund |
| Away: | Uddevalla |
| Distance: | 556.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Jamtkraft Arena |
| Capacity: | 6 028 (5 092) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1 | 1.29 | 1.80 | |||
| 37% | 36% | 27% | 1.95 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 51% | 49% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-05-23 | Oddevold | 1 - 0 | Ostersund |
| 2025-10-25 | Oddevold | 0 - 0 | Ostersund |
| 2025-06-14 | Ostersund | 1 - 3 | Oddevold |
| 2024-09-30 | Ostersund | 0 - 2 | Oddevold |
| 2024-05-26 | Oddevold | 1 - 2 | Ostersund |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 20% | 20% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Ostersund last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Norrkoping | 3 - 0 | Ostersund |
| 2026-10-24 | Ostersund | 4 - 1 | Nordic United |
| 2026-10-17 | Sandviken | 0 - 0 | Ostersund |
| 2026-10-10 | Ostersund | 1 - 1 | Varbergs BoIS |
| 2026-10-03 | Rosenborg | 2 - 0 | Ostersund |
| 2026-09-18 | Falkenberg | 0 - 0 | Ostersund |
| 2026-09-14 | Ostersund | 1 - 0 | Helsingborg |
| 2026-09-10 | Ostersund | 1 - 1 | Brage |
| 2026-09-07 | Orebro | 0 - 1 | Ostersund |
| 2026-08-29 | Landskrona BoIS | 1 - 1 | Ostersund |
| 2026-08-24 | Ostersund | 0 - 0 | Ljungskile |
| 2026-08-20 | Arlanda | 1 - 2 | Ostersund |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 58% | 25% | 8% |
Oddevold last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Oddevold | 2 - 1 | Brage |
| 2026-10-23 | Oddevold | 7 - 0 | Sundsvall |
| 2026-10-17 | Osters | 3 - 1 | Oddevold |
| 2026-10-10 | Oddevold | 2 - 0 | Nordic United |
| 2026-09-19 | Oddevold | 1 - 2 | Varnamo |
| 2026-09-13 | Norrkoping | 0 - 0 | Oddevold |
| 2026-09-09 | Sandviken | 0 - 1 | Oddevold |
| 2026-09-05 | Oddevold | 2 - 1 | Falkenberg |
| 2026-08-30 | Varbergs BoIS | 3 - 1 | Oddevold |
| 2026-08-23 | Oddevold | 3 - 1 | Helsingborg |
| 2026-08-18 | AFC Eskilstuna | 3 - 3 | Oddevold |
| 2026-08-14 | Landskrona BoIS | 1 - 1 | Oddevold |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table Superettan
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norrkoping | 29 | +43 | 65 |
| 2 | Falkenberg | 29 | +15 | 54 |
| 3 | Varbergs BoIS | 29 | +11 | 48 |
| 4 | Ostersund | 29 | +9 | 48 |
| 5 | Landskrona BoIS | 29 | +14 | 47 |
| 6 | Oddevold | 29 | +12 | 45 |
| 7 | Osters | 29 | +4 | 45 |
| 8 | Nordic United | 29 | -4 | 42 |
| 9 | Sandviken | 29 | +9 | 41 |
| 10 | Varnamo | 29 | -10 | 35 |
| 11 | Helsingborg | 29 | -14 | 32 |
| 12 | Ljungskile | 29 | -5 | 31 |
| 13 | Orebro | 29 | -12 | 29 |
| 14 | Norrby | 29 | -13 | 27 |
| 15 | Brage | 29 | -11 | 26 |
| 16 | Sundsvall | 29 | -48 | 19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ostersund | |
| Oddevold | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ostersund | Oddevold |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norrkoping | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Falkenberg | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Varbergs BoIS | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Ostersund | - | |
| 5 | Landskrona BoIS | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Oddevold | - | |
| 7 | Osters | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 8 | Nordic United | 4 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 9 | Sandviken | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | Varnamo | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 11 | Helsingborg | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 12 | Ljungskile | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 13 | Orebro | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 14 | Norrby | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 15 | Brage | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 |
| 16 | Sundsvall | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Ostersund | Oddevold | |
| Wins | 12 | 12 |
| Draws | 12 | 9 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 38 | 50 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 38 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.72 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 34% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 41% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.93 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Superettan
| Matches (232) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (682) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.94 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Ostersund next games
No data in the system
Oddevold next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 37% | 36% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.95 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.75 | |||