Superettan - Sweden
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Orebro

Osters
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Orebro |
| Away: | Vaxjo |
| Distance: | 267.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Behrn Arena |
| Capacity: | 14 500 (8 500) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.33 | X2 | 1.18 | 2.10 | |||
| 32% | 26% | 42% | 2.10 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 57% | 43% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-11 | Osters | 0 - 0 | Orebro |
| 2026-02-21 | Osters | 3 - 3 | Orebro |
| 2024-10-27 | Orebro | 0 - 1 | Osters |
| 2024-04-16 | Osters | 2 - 0 | Orebro |
| 2023-10-07 | Osters | 3 - 0 | Orebro |
| 2023-07-07 | Orebro | 1 - 1 | Osters |
| 2022-08-16 | Osters | 1 - 1 | Orebro |
| 2022-05-14 | Orebro | 2 - 1 | Osters |
| 2007-05-23 | Osters | 1 - 1 | Orebro |
| 2005-09-05 | Orebro | 0 - 1 | Osters |
| 2005-05-25 | Osters | 1 - 0 | Orebro |
| 2003-09-28 | Osters | 1 - 2 | Orebro |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Orebro last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Landskrona BoIS | 2 - 1 | Orebro |
| 2026-10-26 | Orebro | 1 - 0 | Falkenberg |
| 2026-10-20 | Norrkoping | 2 - 2 | Orebro |
| 2026-10-11 | Orebro | 1 - 1 | Ljungskile |
| 2026-09-19 | Sandviken | 4 - 2 | Orebro |
| 2026-09-14 | Orebro | 1 - 1 | Nordic United |
| 2026-09-10 | Sundsvall | 0 - 3 | Orebro |
| 2026-09-07 | Orebro | 0 - 1 | Ostersund |
| 2026-09-01 | Helsingborg | 1 - 1 | Orebro |
| 2026-08-25 | Orebro | 2 - 1 | Varbergs BoIS |
| 2026-08-18 | Sollentuna | 1 - 4 | Orebro |
| 2026-08-14 | Brage | 3 - 3 | Orebro |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Osters last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Osters | 3 - 0 | Helsingborg |
| 2026-10-24 | Brage | 4 - 5 | Osters |
| 2026-10-17 | Osters | 3 - 1 | Oddevold |
| 2026-10-10 | Norrby | 2 - 0 | Osters |
| 2026-09-19 | Osters | 1 - 3 | Norrkoping |
| 2026-09-15 | Varnamo | 1 - 3 | Osters |
| 2026-09-10 | Falkenberg | 2 - 1 | Osters |
| 2026-09-04 | Osters | 1 - 2 | Nordic United |
| 2026-08-30 | Sandviken | 1 - 1 | Osters |
| 2026-08-25 | Osters | 1 - 0 | Sundsvall |
| 2026-08-15 | Ljungskile | 2 - 3 | Osters |
| 2026-08-08 | Osters | 0 - 1 | Landskrona BoIS |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table Superettan
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norrkoping | 29 | +43 | 65 |
| 2 | Falkenberg | 29 | +15 | 54 |
| 3 | Varbergs BoIS | 29 | +11 | 48 |
| 4 | Ostersund | 29 | +9 | 48 |
| 5 | Landskrona BoIS | 29 | +14 | 47 |
| 6 | Oddevold | 29 | +12 | 45 |
| 7 | Osters | 29 | +4 | 45 |
| 8 | Nordic United | 29 | -4 | 42 |
| 9 | Sandviken | 29 | +9 | 41 |
| 10 | Varnamo | 29 | -10 | 35 |
| 11 | Helsingborg | 29 | -14 | 32 |
| 12 | Ljungskile | 29 | -5 | 31 |
| 13 | Orebro | 29 | -12 | 29 |
| 14 | Norrby | 29 | -13 | 27 |
| 15 | Brage | 29 | -11 | 26 |
| 16 | Sundsvall | 29 | -48 | 19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Orebro | |
| Osters | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Orebro | Osters |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norrkoping | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 2 | Falkenberg | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Varbergs BoIS | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Ostersund | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Landskrona BoIS | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Oddevold | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | Osters | - | |
| 8 | Nordic United | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 9 | Sandviken | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Varnamo | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 |
| 11 | Helsingborg | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 12 | Ljungskile | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 13 | Orebro | - | |
| 14 | Norrby | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 15 | Brage | 0 - 3 | 4 - 5 |
| 16 | Sundsvall | 0 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Orebro | Osters | |
| Wins | 6 | 14 |
| Draws | 11 | 3 |
| Losses | 12 | 12 |
| Goals For | 32 | 49 |
| Goals Against | 44 | 45 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.69 |
| Average Conceded | 1.52 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 41% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 1.79 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Superettan
| Matches (232) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (682) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.94 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% |
Orebro next games
No data in the system
Osters next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.33 |
| Probability | 32% | 26% | 42% |
| X2 @ 2.10 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 2.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||