J2 League - Japan
Saturday, 26.09.2026
10:00
10:00

Omiya Ardija

Ventforet Kofu
5 - 1
(2 - 0, 3 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Saitama |
| Away: | Kofu |
| Distance: | 100.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | NACK5 Omiya |
| Capacity: | 15 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 10:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 3.90 | 5.25 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.30 | |||
| 42% | 32% | 26% | 1.56 | 75% | 25% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 43% | 57% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-29 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-03-28 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2025-07-12 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 0 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2025-02-22 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2023-10-29 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2023-05-27 | Ventforet Kofu | 5 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2022-09-10 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 3 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2022-04-09 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 3 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2021-09-18 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 0 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2021-03-06 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2020-11-08 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2020-07-19 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 0 | Omiya Ardija |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | |
| 17% | 0% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
Omiya Ardija last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-12 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-09-06 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-02 | Gainare Tottori | 3 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-08-29 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-08-26 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 0 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-08-22 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 4 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-08-15 | Imabari | 2 - 3 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-08-08 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-06-06 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 1 | Kochi United |
| 2026-05-30 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-05-23 | Gifu | 0 - 2 | Omiya Ardija |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Ventforet Kofu last 12 games
| 2026-09-23 | Kashima Antlers | 3 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-19 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-12 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-09-05 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 2 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-02 | FC Osaka | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-08-29 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-08-26 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 3 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-08-22 | Blaublitz Akita | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-08-15 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-08-08 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-07-25 | M. Yamaga | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-06-06 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 7 | -1 | 15 |
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | 7 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Tochigi City | 7 | +4 | 10 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | 7 | -3 | 10 |
| 11 | M. Yamagata | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 13 | Iwaki FC | 7 | -2 | 9 |
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 7 | -1 | 8 |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 7 | -8 | 7 |
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | 7 | -6 | 5 |
| 20 | Imabari | 7 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Omiya Ardija | |
| Ventforet Kofu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Omiya Ardija | Ventforet Kofu |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | ||
| 4 | Yokohama FC | ||
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | - | |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 8 | Tochigi City | ||
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | ||
| 10 | Tokushima Vortis | ||
| 11 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 3 - 0 | |
| 13 | Iwaki FC | ||
| 14 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | ||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | Oita Trinita | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Ventforet Kofu | - | |
| 18 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 19 | Consadole Sap. | ||
| 20 | Imabari |
Teams League Statistic
| Omiya Ardija | Ventforet Kofu | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (70) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 18% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.54 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Omiya Ardija next 6 games
| 2026-10-04 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-07 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-10 | Omiya Ardija | - | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-10-17 | Sagan Tosu | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-21 | Omiya Ardija | - | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-24 | Omiya Ardija | - | Yokohama FC |
Ventforet Kofu next 6 games
| 2026-10-03 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-10 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Tochigi City |
| 2026-10-18 | Iwaki FC | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-21 | Ventforet Kofu | - | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-25 | Oita Trinita | - | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-31 | Imabari | - | Ventforet Kofu |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.56 | 3.90 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 42% | 32% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.56 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 75% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.08 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||