J2 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
12:00
12:00

Omiya Ardija

Kataller Toyama
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Saitama |
| Away: | Toyama |
| Distance: | 237.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | NACK5 Omiya |
| Capacity: | 15 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.85 | 12 | 1.36 | 1.62 | |||
| 37% | 30% | 33% | 1.25 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 49% | 51% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-08-02 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 2 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2025-05-03 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
Omiya Ardija last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-10 | Omiya Ardija | 3 - 1 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-10-07 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 2 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-04 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-26 | Omiya Ardija | 5 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-19 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-12 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-09-06 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-02 | Gainare Tottori | 3 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-08-29 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-08-26 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 0 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-08-22 | Consadole Sap. | 1 - 4 | Omiya Ardija |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Kataller Toyama last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-10-11 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki |
| 2026-10-03 | Ventforet Kofu | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-29 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-09-26 | Kataller Toyama | 3 - 3 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-19 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-12 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 0 | Tochigi City |
| 2026-09-06 | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-09-02 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 2 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-08-29 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-08-26 | Sagan Tosu | 4 - 0 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-08-22 | Kataller Toyama | 4 - 0 | Imabari |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 11 | -4 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 11 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 11 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 11 | +7 | 17 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | M. Yamagata | 11 | +2 | 13 |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Imabari | 11 | -8 | 11 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 11 | -14 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Omiya Ardija | |
| Kataller Toyama | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Omiya Ardija | Kataller Toyama |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | - | |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | - | |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | ||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | ||
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | ||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | ||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | ||
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | ||
| 14 | M. Yamagata | 0 - 2 | |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 4 | |
| 16 | Tochigi City | ||
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | ||
| 18 | Imabari | ||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 5 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Omiya Ardija | Kataller Toyama | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 73% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (110) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.61 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Omiya Ardija next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Omiya Ardija | - | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-31 | Vegalta Sendai | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-11-03 | Omiya Ardija | - | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-11-08 | Tochigi City | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-11-14 | Omiya Ardija | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-21 | Jubilo Iwata | - | Omiya Ardija |
Kataller Toyama next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Kataller Toyama | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-10-31 | Albirex Niigata | - | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-11-03 | Kataller Toyama | - | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-11-07 | Sagan Tosu | - | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-11-15 | Kataller Toyama | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-11-21 | Kataller Toyama | - | Oita Trinita |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.85 |
| Probability | 37% | 30% | 33% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||