J2 League - Japan
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Omiya Ardija

Iwaki FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Saitama |
| Away: | Iwaki |
| Distance: | 172.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | NACK5 Omiya |
| Capacity: | 15 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1X | 1.29 | 1.91 | |||
| 39% | 30% | 31% | 1.29 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 56% | 44% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-05-06 | Omiya Ardija | 3 - 2 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-03-07 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2025-07-05 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 2 | Iwaki FC |
| 2025-04-29 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2025-03-26 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 2 | Iwaki FC |
| 2023-06-24 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 5 | Iwaki FC |
| 2023-05-17 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 14% | 29% | 57% | 100% | 86% | 43% |
Omiya Ardija last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 2 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-24 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 2 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-10-21 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 3 | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-10-17 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-10 | Omiya Ardija | 3 - 1 | Vanraure Hachinohe |
| 2026-10-07 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 2 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-10-04 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-26 | Omiya Ardija | 5 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-09-19 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-12 | Omiya Ardija | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-09-06 | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-09-02 | Gainare Tottori | 3 - 1 | Omiya Ardija |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Iwaki FC last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-10-25 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-10-21 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-10-18 | Iwaki FC | 5 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-11 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-10-07 | S. Hiroshima | 4 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-10-04 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-26 | Iwaki FC | 0 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-09-19 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-12 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-05 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-02 | Giravanz K. | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 14 | -3 | 26 |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 14 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 14 | +10 | 25 |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | 14 | +8 | 24 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 14 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 9 | Consadole Sap. | 14 | -2 | 20 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 14 | +5 | 19 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 14 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 14 | +1 | 16 |
| 16 | M. Yamagata | 14 | -1 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 14 | -13 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 14 | -4 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 14 | -11 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 14 | -17 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Omiya Ardija | |
| Iwaki FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Omiya Ardija | Iwaki FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | ||
| 2 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 3 | |
| 4 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Omiya Ardija | - | |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | ||
| 7 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | - | |
| 9 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | ||
| 12 | Blaublitz Akita | ||
| 13 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | |
| 14 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 3 - 1 | |
| 16 | M. Yamagata | ||
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 3 - 1 | |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 1 - 3 | |
| 19 | Imabari | ||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 5 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Omiya Ardija | Iwaki FC | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 6 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 25 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.79 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 1.21 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 57% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (140) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 37% |
| Goals (358) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.56 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.41 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Omiya Ardija next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Tochigi City | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-11-14 | Omiya Ardija | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-21 | Jubilo Iwata | - | Omiya Ardija |
| 2026-11-25 | Omiya Ardija | - | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-11-28 | Omiya Ardija | - | Imabari |
| 2026-12-06 | Kataller Toyama | - | Omiya Ardija |
Iwaki FC next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Iwaki FC | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-15 | Vanraure Hachinohe | - | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-11-21 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | - | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-11-25 | Iwaki FC | - | Kataller Toyama |
| 2026-11-29 | Iwaki FC | - | Consadole Sap. |
| 2026-12-06 | M. Yamagata | - | Iwaki FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.86 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 39% | 30% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||