Primera - Paraguay
Thursday, 05.11.2026
02:15
02:15

Olimpia As.

Recoleta
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Manuel Ferreira |
| Capacity: | 15 000 |
| Dimension: | 102 x 72 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 02:15 (21:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1 | 1.08 | 3.25 | |||
| 59% | 24% | 17% | 1.30 | 77% | 23% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 53% | 47% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-08-29 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-05-15 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 2 | Recoleta |
| 2026-03-14 | Recoleta | 0 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2025-10-10 | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2025-07-31 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2025-06-01 | Olimpia As. | 0 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2025-03-30 | Recoleta | 1 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 57% | 29% | 14% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
Olimpia As. last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-25 | Sp. Ameliano | 2 - 3 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-18 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-11 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-07 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-29 | Libertad | 0 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-20 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-13 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-06 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-08-29 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | |
| 67% | 33% | 0% | 83% | 50% | 8% |
Recoleta last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Recoleta | 3 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-10-29 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 2 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-24 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-17 | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-10-13 | Nacional As. | 1 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-05 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Libertad |
| 2026-09-28 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-24 | Recoleta | 3 - 1 | Guairena |
| 2026-09-20 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-12 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-09-07 | Guarani As. | 2 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-03 | Recoleta | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 17 | +18 | 36 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 17 | +17 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 17 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Libertad | 17 | +6 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 17 | 0 | 29 |
| 6 | Guarani As. | 17 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 17 | +4 | 24 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 17 | -5 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 17 | -9 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 17 | -20 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Olimpia As. | |
| Recoleta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Olimpia As. | Recoleta |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | - | |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | ||
| 4 | Libertad | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 5 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 11 | Recoleta | - | |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Olimpia As. | Recoleta | |
| Wins | 11 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 10 |
| Goals For | 30 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 1.76 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.65 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 59% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 35% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.12 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 38% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (102) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 77% |
| Goals (253) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Olimpia As. next 6 games
| 2026-11-05 | Cerro Porteno | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-08 | Olimpia As. | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-15 | Guarani As. | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-18 | Olimpia As. | - | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. Luqueno | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-29 | Olimpia As. | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
Recoleta next 6 games
| 2026-11-05 | Recoleta | - | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-11-08 | Olimpia As. | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-15 | Cerro Porteno | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-18 | Recoleta | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Recoleta |
| 2026-11-29 | Recoleta | - | Sp. Luqueno |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 4.50 | 7.50 |
| Probability | 59% | 24% | 17% |
| 1 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 77% | 23% |
| 1X @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 2.00 | |||