2. Liga - Slovakia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
12:00
12:00

OFK Malzenice

STK Samorin
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Malzenice |
| Away: | Samorin |
| Distance: | 54.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (11:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 2 | 1.66 | 1.38 | |||
| 23% | 18% | 59% | 2.05 | 28% | 72% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.30 | 2.35 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 59% | 41% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-07-27 | STK Samorin | 2 - 0 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-05-08 | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 3 | STK Samorin |
| 2025-10-25 | STK Samorin | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2025-03-30 | STK Samorin | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2024-09-01 | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 1 | STK Samorin |
| 2024-05-17 | STK Samorin | 2 - 0 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2023-11-05 | OFK Malzenice | 4 - 0 | STK Samorin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
| 29% | 0% | 71% | 71% | 43% | 29% |
OFK Malzenice last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Humenne | 2 - 2 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-10-25 | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 0 | Zlate Moravce |
| 2026-10-16 | Pohronie | 0 - 0 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-10-11 | OFK Malzenice | 2 - 5 | Inter Bratislava |
| 2026-10-04 | Petrzalka | 1 - 1 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-09-27 | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 2 | Tatran LM |
| 2026-09-19 | Zvolen | 1 - 2 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-09-13 | OFK Malzenice | 0 - 1 | Tatran Presov |
| 2026-09-05 | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-08-31 | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-08-23 | Zilina B | 2 - 1 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-08-16 | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 2 | Povazska Bystrica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 67% | 25% |
STK Samorin last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 0 | STK Samorin |
| 2026-10-24 | STK Samorin | 2 - 1 | Pohronie |
| 2026-10-17 | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 2 | STK Samorin |
| 2026-10-14 | STK Samorin | 2 - 1 | Humenne |
| 2026-10-11 | STK Samorin | 1 - 1 | Petrzalka |
| 2026-10-05 | Tatran LM | 2 - 0 | STK Samorin |
| 2026-09-26 | STK Samorin | 3 - 1 | Zvolen |
| 2026-09-19 | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | STK Samorin |
| 2026-09-12 | STK Samorin | 3 - 2 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-09-08 | Raca | 1 - 2 | STK Samorin |
| 2026-09-05 | MFK Bytca | 1 - 2 | STK Samorin |
| 2026-08-29 | STK Samorin | 2 - 1 | Zilina B |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Table 2. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK Samorin | 15 | +11 | 33 |
| 2 | Petrzalka | 15 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Povazska Bystrica | 15 | +5 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 15 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Zilina B | 15 | +3 | 24 |
| 6 | Pohronie | 15 | +4 | 24 |
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | 15 | -3 | 23 |
| 8 | Tatran LM | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 9 | Banik Lehota | 15 | 0 | 22 |
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 15 | +11 | 21 |
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 15 | -2 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 15 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenne | 15 | -11 | 13 |
| 15 | Zvolen | 15 | -9 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 15 | -27 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| OFK Malzenice | |
| STK Samorin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | OFK Malzenice | STK Samorin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK Samorin | - | |
| 2 | Petrzalka | ||
| 3 | Povazska Bystrica | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | Zilina B | ||
| 6 | Pohronie | ||
| 7 | Slovan Galanta | ||
| 8 | Tatran LM | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 9 | Banik Lehota | ||
| 10 | Inter Bratislava | 2 - 5 | 2 - 2 |
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | - | |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 14 | Humenne | ||
| 15 | Zvolen | ||
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| OFK Malzenice | STK Samorin | |
| Wins | 4 | 10 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.53 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Liga
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (347) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.89 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
OFK Malzenice next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | OFK Malzenice | - | STK Samorin |
| 2026-11-15 | Slovan Brat. B | - | OFK Malzenice |
| 2027-02-28 | OFK Malzenice | - | Banik Lehota |
| 2027-03-06 | Povazska Bystrica | - | OFK Malzenice |
| 2027-03-14 | OFK Malzenice | - | Zilina B |
| 2027-03-20 | MFK Bytca | - | OFK Malzenice |
STK Samorin next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | OFK Malzenice | - | STK Samorin |
| 2026-11-14 | Humenne | - | STK Samorin |
| 2027-02-27 | STK Samorin | - | Slovan Brat. B |
| 2027-03-06 | Banik Lehota | - | STK Samorin |
| 2027-03-13 | STK Samorin | - | Povazska Bystrica |
| 2027-03-21 | Zilina B | - | STK Samorin |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 23% | 18% | 59% |
| 2 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 1.38 |
| Probability | 28% | 72% |
| X2 @ 1.38 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 4.75 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 1.52 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.52 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.49 | |||