NB I - Hungary
Friday, 15.05.2026
17:45
17:45

Nyiregyhaza Sp.

Kazincbarcikai
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nyiregyhaza |
| Away: | Kazincbarcika |
| Distance: | 86.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Varosi Stadion Nyiregyhaza |
| Capacity: | 16 500 (4 200) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:45 (17:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1 | 1.13 | 2.75 | |||
| 51% | 21% | 28% | 1.40 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 2.25 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 62% | 38% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-02-15 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 4 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2025-10-25 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 0 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai |
Nyiregyhaza Sp. last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | MTK Budapest | 1 - 1 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-04-25 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszeg |
| 2026-04-17 | Ujpest | 7 - 2 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-04-11 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 2 - 0 | Paks |
| 2026-04-05 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 0 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-03-21 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 3 - 1 | Diosgyori VTK |
| 2026-03-14 | Debrecen | 1 - 1 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-03-08 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 1 - 3 | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-03-01 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 2 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-02-21 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 2 - 2 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-02-15 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 4 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| 2026-02-08 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 4 - 2 | MTK Budapest |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Kazincbarcikai last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | Kazincbarcikai | 2 - 1 | Kisvarda |
| 2026-04-24 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 0 | MTK Budapest |
| 2026-04-18 | Zalaegerszeg | 4 - 0 | Kazincbarcikai |
| 2026-04-11 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 3 | Ujpest |
| 2026-04-04 | Paks | 5 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai |
| 2026-03-22 | Kazincbarcikai | 1 - 3 | Gyori ETO |
| 2026-03-13 | Diosgyori VTK | 0 - 4 | Kazincbarcikai |
| 2026-03-08 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 3 | Debrecen |
| 2026-03-04 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 5 | Ferencvaros |
| 2026-03-01 | Ferencvaros | 2 - 1 | Kazincbarcikai |
| 2026-02-21 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 2 | Puskas Akademia |
| 2026-02-15 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 4 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 6 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 92% | 83% | 50% |
Table NB I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 32 | +34 | 66 |
| 2 | Ferencvaros | 32 | +33 | 65 |
| 3 | Paks | 32 | +15 | 50 |
| 4 | Debrecen | 32 | +9 | 50 |
| 5 | Zalaegerszeg | 32 | +9 | 48 |
| 6 | Puskas Akademia | 32 | 0 | 45 |
| 7 | Ujpest | 32 | -8 | 40 |
| 8 | Kisvarda | 32 | -12 | 40 |
| 9 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | 32 | -10 | 39 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 32 | -7 | 37 |
| 11 | Diosgyori VTK | 32 | -24 | 28 |
| 12 | Kazincbarcikai | 32 | -39 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Nyiregyhaza Sp. | |
| Kazincbarcikai | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | Kazincbarcikai |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gyori ETO | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Ferencvaros | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | Paks | 2 - 0 | 5 - 1 |
| 4 | Debrecen | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Zalaegerszeg | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 6 | Puskas Akademia | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Ujpest | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Kisvarda | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | - | 0 - 1 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 4 - 2 | 1 - 3 |
| 11 | Diosgyori VTK | 3 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
| 12 | Kazincbarcikai | 0 - 1 | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Nyiregyhaza Sp. | Kazincbarcikai | |
| Wins | 10 | 6 |
| Draws | 9 | 3 |
| Losses | 13 | 23 |
| Goals For | 45 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 55 | 68 |
| Average Scored | 1.41 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.72 | 2.12 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 59% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 41% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 11 |
| Goals For | 23 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 35 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 1.69 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 94% | 87% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 47% |
Overall Statistics for NB I
| Matches (192) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (575) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.99 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.55 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Nyiregyhaza Sp. next 1 games
| 2026-05-16 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | - | Kazincbarcikai |
Kazincbarcikai next 1 games
| 2026-05-16 | Nyiregyhaza Sp. | - | Kazincbarcikai |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
| Probability | 51% | 21% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||