Linafoot - Congo DR
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Novakin

Celeste Mbandaka
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kinshasa |
| Away: | Mbandaka |
| Distance: | 585.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.17 | 3.60 | 1.44 | 2 | - | - | |||
| 20% | 36% | 44% | 1.44 | 16% | 84% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.55 | 2.46 | 1.46 | - | - | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 52% | 48% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Novakin last 2 games
| 2026-10-30 | Vita Club | 3 - 0 | Novakin |
| 2026-10-24 | Novakin | 1 - 2 | Aigles du Congo |
Celeste Mbandaka last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Celeste Mbandaka | 2 - 1 | Etoile du Congo |
| 2026-10-25 | FC Renaissance | 0 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-10-20 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 1 | MK Etancheite |
| 2026-06-20 | TP Mazembe | 2 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-06-17 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 1 - 1 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-06-14 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Maniema Union |
| 2026-06-10 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 1 | Simba Kolwezi |
| 2026-06-07 | Don Bosco | 2 - 2 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-06-03 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Vita Club |
| 2026-05-29 | Celeste Mbandaka | 1 - 3 | Aigles du Congo |
| 2026-05-24 | Vita Club | 2 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-05-18 | Aigles du Congo | 2 - 0 | Celeste Mbandaka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 92% | 42% | 33% |
Table Linafoot
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simba Kolwezi | 3 | +2 | 5 | |||||
| 2 | Tanganyika | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | Don Bosco | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | Malole | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 5 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | 2 | +2 | 4 | |||||
| 6 | Blessing | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Lubumbashi Sport | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | New Soger | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Sanga Balende | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 10 | Manika Kolwezi | 3 | -1 | 2 | |||||
| 11 | Saint Luc Kananga | 3 | -2 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | Butras | 2 | -3 | 0 | |||||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | AF Ufalya Simba | 3 | +2 | 6 | |||||
| 2 | Celeste Mbandaka | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | MK Etancheite | 3 | +1 | 5 | |||||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | 2 | +1 | 4 | |||||
| 5 | Vita Club | 1 | +3 | 3 | |||||
| 6 | Maniema Union | 1 | +1 | 3 | |||||
| 7 | Etoile du Congo | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 8 | Aigles du Congo | 3 | -1 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Dauphins Noirs | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 10 | FC Renaissance | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 11 | AC Rangers | 3 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 12 | New Jack | 2 | -2 | 1 | |||||
| 13 | Novakin | 2 | -4 | 0 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Novakin | |
| Celeste Mbandaka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Novakin | Celeste Mbandaka |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simba Kolwezi | ||
| 2 | Tanganyika | ||
| 3 | Don Bosco | ||
| 3 | Malole | ||
| 5 | Saint-Eloi Lupopo | ||
| 6 | Blessing | ||
| 7 | Lubumbashi Sport | ||
| 8 | New Soger | ||
| 9 | Sanga Balende | ||
| 10 | Manika Kolwezi | ||
| 11 | Saint Luc Kananga | ||
| 12 | Butras | ||
| 13 | TP Mazembe | ||
| 1 | AF Ufalya Simba | ||
| 2 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | |
| 3 | MK Etancheite | ||
| 4 | Etoile de Kivu | ||
| 5 | Vita Club | ||
| 6 | Maniema Union | ||
| 7 | Etoile du Congo | ||
| 8 | Aigles du Congo | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Dauphins Noirs | ||
| 10 | FC Renaissance | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | AC Rangers | ||
| 12 | New Jack | ||
| 13 | Novakin | - | |
Teams League Statistic
| Novakin | Celeste Mbandaka | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Linafoot
| Matches (30) | |
| Home Win | 30% |
| Draw | 47% |
| Away Win | 23% |
| Completed Matches | 5% |
| Goals (41) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.77 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.60 |
| Home Team Scored in | 50% |
| Away Team Scored in | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 47% |
| Over 2.5 | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% |
Novakin next 6 games
| 2026-11-11 | Dauphins Noirs | - | Novakin |
| 2026-11-19 | Novakin | - | AF Ufalya Simba |
| 2026-11-24 | Etoile de Kivu | - | Novakin |
| 2026-11-29 | Novakin | - | New Jack |
| 2026-12-05 | AC Rangers | - | Novakin |
| 2026-12-09 | FC Renaissance | - | Novakin |
Celeste Mbandaka next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Aigles du Congo | - | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-11-12 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | Maniema Union |
| 2026-11-15 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | Vita Club |
| 2026-11-27 | Etoile de Kivu | - | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-12-01 | Dauphins Noirs | - | Celeste Mbandaka |
| 2026-12-06 | Celeste Mbandaka | - | AF Ufalya Simba |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 7.17 | 3.60 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 20% | 36% | 44% |
| 2 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - |
| Probability | 16% | 84% |
| X2 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.46 | 1.46 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.46 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.57 | 1.42 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.42 | |||