Ligue 1 - Mauritania
Sunday, 08.11.2026
19:00
19:00

Nouakchott Kings

Nouadhibou
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nouakchott |
| Away: | Nouadhibou |
| Distance: | 334.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.94 | 3.39 | 1.61 | X2 | 2.08 | 1.12 | |||
| 21% | 32% | 47% | 1.12 | 30% | 70% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.85 | 2.09 | 1.59 | 3.55 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 38% | 62% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-17 | Nouakchott Kings | 3 - 2 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-01-06 | Nouadhibou | 1 - 1 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2025-04-13 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 1 | Nouadhibou |
| 2024-12-06 | Nouadhibou | 1 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2024-04-13 | Nouadhibou | 2 - 1 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2023-11-10 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 1 | Nouadhibou |
| 2023-05-15 | Nouadhibou | 2 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2022-12-21 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 1 | Nouadhibou |
| 2022-04-09 | Nouadhibou | 1 - 1 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2021-10-31 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 1 | Nouadhibou |
| 2021-01-29 | Nouadhibou | 2 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2020-12-30 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 1 | Nouadhibou |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 67% | 25% | 8% |
Nouakchott Kings last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Pompiers | 2 - 2 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-10-29 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 4 | Douane |
| 2026-10-17 | N'Zidane | 2 - 0 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-10-11 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 1 | SNIM |
| 2026-05-23 | Nouakchott Kings | 2 - 0 | Kaedi |
| 2026-05-17 | Nouakchott Kings | 3 - 2 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-05-12 | Chemal | 3 - 4 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-05-07 | Nouakchott Kings | 1 - 2 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-04-11 | SNIM | 1 - 3 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-04-03 | Nouakchott Kings | 0 - 0 | Pompiers |
| 2026-03-15 | Inter Nouakchott | 0 - 2 | Nouakchott Kings |
| 2026-03-09 | Tevragh-Zeina | 2 - 2 | Nouakchott Kings |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 6 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 58% | 50% |
Nouadhibou last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Douane | 1 - 2 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-10-29 | Nouadhibou | 1 - 0 | SNIM |
| 2026-10-25 | Nouadhibou | 2 - 0 | San Pedro |
| 2026-10-17 | San Pedro | 2 - 1 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-10-10 | Nouadhibou | 0 - 0 | Nouakchott Acad. |
| 2026-05-23 | Nouadhibou | 1 - 0 | Inter Nouakchott |
| 2026-05-17 | Nouakchott Kings | 3 - 2 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-05-10 | Nouadhibou | 4 - 1 | Police |
| 2026-05-04 | Douane | 2 - 2 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-04-25 | Kaedi | 0 - 1 | Nouadhibou |
| 2026-04-10 | Nouadhibou | 5 - 0 | Ksar |
| 2026-04-04 | N'Zidane | 2 - 1 | Nouadhibou |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pompiers | 5 | +7 | 11 |
| 2 | Police | 5 | +6 | 11 |
| 3 | Gendrim | 4 | +3 | 8 |
| 4 | Tevragh-Zeina | 5 | +3 | 7 |
| 5 | Nouadhibou | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | N'Zidane | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Douane | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 8 | Nouakchott Acad. | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 9 | Chemal | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | SNIM | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | 4 | -4 | 2 |
| 12 | Armee Nationale | 5 | -6 | 2 |
| 13 | Kedia | 5 | -7 | 2 |
| 14 | Kaedi | 3 | -4 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Nouakchott Kings | |
| Nouadhibou | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Nouakchott Kings | Nouadhibou |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pompiers | ||
| 2 | Police | ||
| 3 | Gendrim | ||
| 4 | Tevragh-Zeina | ||
| 5 | Nouadhibou | - | |
| 6 | N'Zidane | ||
| 7 | Douane | 2 - 4 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | Nouakchott Acad. | ||
| 9 | Chemal | ||
| 10 | SNIM | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Nouakchott Kings | - | |
| 12 | Armee Nationale | ||
| 13 | Kedia | ||
| 14 | Kaedi |
Teams League Statistic
| Nouakchott Kings | Nouadhibou | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (29) | |
| Home Win | 24% |
| Draw | 45% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 16% |
| Goals (57) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.97 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.93 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.03 |
| Home Team Scored in | 59% |
| Away Team Scored in | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% |
Nouakchott Kings next games
No data in the system
Nouadhibou next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.94 | 3.39 | 1.61 |
| Probability | 21% | 32% | 47% |
| X2 @ 1.12 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.12 |
| Probability | 30% | 70% |
| X2 @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 2.85 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.09 | 1.59 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.59 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.55 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.66 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.66 | |||