Premier League - England
Sunday, 18.10.2026
17:30
17:30

Nottingham Forest

Arsenal
0 - 1
(0 - 0, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nottingham |
| Away: | London |
| Distance: | 175.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | City Ground |
| Capacity: | 30 576 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 71 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Oliver Glasner (Aut) |
| Away: | Mikel Arteta (Spa) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.55 | 2 | 2.38 | 1.13 | |||
| 18% | 19% | 63% | 1.55 | 22% | 78% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 3.40 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 57% | 43% | 22% | 78% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-17 | Nottingham Forest | 0 - 0 | Arsenal |
| 2025-09-13 | Arsenal | 3 - 0 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2025-02-26 | Nottingham Forest | 0 - 0 | Arsenal |
| 2024-11-23 | Arsenal | 3 - 0 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2024-01-30 | Nottingham Forest | 1 - 2 | Arsenal |
| 2023-08-12 | Arsenal | 2 - 1 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2023-05-20 | Nottingham Forest | 1 - 0 | Arsenal |
| 2022-10-30 | Arsenal | 5 - 0 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2022-01-09 | Nottingham Forest | 1 - 0 | Arsenal |
| 2019-09-24 | Arsenal | 5 - 0 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2018-01-07 | Nottingham Forest | 4 - 2 | Arsenal |
| 2016-09-20 | Nottingham Forest | 0 - 4 | Arsenal |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
Nottingham Forest last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Crystal Palace | 3 - 1 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2026-09-19 | Nottingham Forest | 0 - 1 | Coventry City |
| 2026-09-12 | Aston Villa | 1 - 2 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2026-09-05 | Nottingham Forest | 0 - 0 | Tottenham |
| 2026-08-29 | Liverpool | 2 - 2 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2026-08-25 | Nottingham Forest | 0 - 2 | Leeds Utd |
| 2026-08-22 | Nottingham Forest | 0 - 1 | Leeds Utd |
| 2026-08-16 | Nottingham Forest | 2 - 0 | Brest |
| 2026-08-12 | Nottingham Forest | 2 - 1 | Bayer Leverkusen |
| 2026-08-08 | Nottingham Forest | 0 - 1 | Barcelona |
| 2026-08-08 | Udinese | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2026-07-31 | Sporting CP | 4 - 1 | Nottingham Forest |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Arsenal last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | Arsenal | 3 - 0 | Lille |
| 2026-10-10 | Arsenal | 2 - 1 | Leeds Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Brighton | 3 - 0 | Arsenal |
| 2026-09-15 | Ipswich Town | 2 - 4 | Arsenal |
| 2026-09-12 | Sunderland | 0 - 2 | Arsenal |
| 2026-09-09 | Napoli | 0 - 1 | Arsenal |
| 2026-09-06 | Arsenal | 2 - 1 | Chelsea |
| 2026-08-31 | Aston Villa | 0 - 1 | Arsenal |
| 2026-08-21 | Arsenal | 3 - 0 | Coventry City |
| 2026-08-16 | Arsenal | 3 - 0 | Manchester City |
| 2026-08-12 | Arsenal | 1 - 1 | Como |
| 2026-08-09 | Arsenal | 2 - 3 | B. Dortmund |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |
| 75% | 8% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
Table Premier League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 7 | +12 | 21 |
| 2 | Arsenal | 6 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Brighton | 6 | +13 | 13 |
| 4 | Chelsea | 7 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Liverpool | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 6 | Brentford | 7 | +5 | 10 |
| 7 | Everton | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 8 | Leeds Utd | 6 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Hull City | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Ipswich Town | 7 | -4 | 9 |
| 11 | Newcastle Utd | 7 | -4 | 8 |
| 12 | Aston Villa | 7 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Crystal Palace | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Manchester Utd | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 15 | Coventry City | 6 | -6 | 6 |
| 16 | Fulham | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 18 | Sunderland | 6 | -6 | 4 |
| 19 | Bournemouth | 6 | -6 | 3 |
| 20 | Tottenham | 6 | -6 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Nottingham Forest | |
| Arsenal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Nottingham Forest | Arsenal |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | ||
| 2 | Arsenal | - | |
| 3 | Brighton | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Chelsea | ||
| 5 | Liverpool | ||
| 6 | Brentford | ||
| 7 | Everton | ||
| 8 | Leeds Utd | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Hull City | ||
| 10 | Ipswich Town | ||
| 11 | Newcastle Utd | ||
| 12 | Aston Villa | 0 - 1 | |
| 13 | Crystal Palace | ||
| 14 | Manchester Utd | ||
| 15 | Coventry City | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | Fulham | ||
| 17 | Nottingham Forest | - | |
| 18 | Sunderland | 0 - 2 | |
| 19 | Bournemouth | ||
| 20 | Tottenham | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Nottingham Forest | Arsenal | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premier League
| Matches (65) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 17% |
| Goals (189) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.91 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.34 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Nottingham Forest next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Ipswich Town | - | Nottingham Forest |
| 2026-10-31 | Brentford | - | Nottingham Forest |
| 2026-11-07 | Nottingham Forest | - | Manchester City |
| 2026-11-21 | Bournemouth | - | Nottingham Forest |
| 2026-11-27 | Nottingham Forest | - | Chelsea |
| 2026-12-02 | Hull City | - | Nottingham Forest |
Arsenal next 6 games
| 2026-10-21 | Bayern Munchen | - | Arsenal |
| 2026-10-24 | Arsenal | - | Everton |
| 2026-10-27 | Fleetwood Town | - | Arsenal |
| 2026-11-01 | Liverpool | - | Arsenal |
| 2026-11-04 | Slavia Prague | - | Arsenal |
| 2026-11-07 | Arsenal | - | Hull City |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 6.25 | 3.90 | 1.55 |
| Probability | 18% | 19% | 63% |
| 2 @ 1.55 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.13 |
| Probability | 22% | 78% |
| X2 @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.95 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||