League Two - England
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Northampton Town

Oldham Athletic
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Northampton |
| Away: | Oldham |
| Distance: | 165.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Sixfields Stadium |
| Capacity: | 7 653 |
| Dimension: | 102 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1X | 1.36 | 1.57 | |||
| 41% | 34% | 25% | 1.36 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 31% | 69% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-11-01 | Oldham Athletic | 3 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2022-04-15 | Oldham Athletic | 0 - 2 | Northampton Town |
| 2021-11-23 | Northampton Town | 2 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2019-11-02 | Oldham Athletic | 2 - 2 | Northampton Town |
| 2019-05-04 | Oldham Athletic | 2 - 5 | Northampton Town |
| 2018-10-27 | Northampton Town | 2 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2018-05-05 | Northampton Town | 2 - 2 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2017-12-09 | Oldham Athletic | 5 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2017-02-28 | Northampton Town | 1 - 2 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2016-08-16 | Oldham Athletic | 0 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| 2009-02-14 | Oldham Athletic | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2008-11-15 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Northampton Town last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Accrington | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Northampton Town | 2 - 0 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-10-20 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-17 | Grimsby Town | 0 - 2 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-10-10 | York City | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-10-06 | Cambridge Utd | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-09-12 | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Northampton Town | 1 - 0 | Newport County |
| 2026-09-01 | Northampton Town | 1 - 1 | Crawley Town |
| 2026-08-29 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-08-22 | Crewe Alexandra | 1 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 67% | 8% | 0% |
Oldham Athletic last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Oldham Athletic | 0 - 1 | Crawley Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Barnet | 1 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-20 | Walsall | 3 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-17 | Oldham Athletic | 4 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-10-10 | Oldham Athletic | 0 - 0 | Accrington |
| 2026-09-26 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 4 | Salford City |
| 2026-09-22 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 0 | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Rochdale | 2 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-09-12 | Oldham Athletic | 1 - 2 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-09-05 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-09-01 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-08-29 | Oldham Athletic | 3 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 20 | Northampton Town | 12 | 0 | 14 |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Northampton Town | |
| Oldham Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Northampton Town | Oldham Athletic |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | ||
| 2 | Barnet | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Walsall | 3 - 0 | |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | ||
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | ||
| 6 | Grimsby Town | ||
| 7 | York City | ||
| 8 | Gillingham | ||
| 9 | Accrington | ||
| 10 | Chesterfield | ||
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 12 | Exeter City | ||
| 13 | Swindon Town | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Newport County | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | ||
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | ||
| 18 | Port Vale | ||
| 19 | Rochdale | 2 - 0 | |
| 20 | Northampton Town | - | |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | - | |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 0 - 1 | |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Northampton Town | Oldham Athletic | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 9 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 15% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 17% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (163) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 19% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (439) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.59 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% |
Northampton Town next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Salford City | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Northampton Town | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-11-24 | Port Vale | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Walsall | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-12-01 | Northampton Town | - | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-12-12 | Barnet | - | Northampton Town |
Oldham Athletic next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Shrewsbury Town | - | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-11-21 | Oldham Athletic | - | Exeter City |
| 2026-11-28 | Rotherham Utd | - | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-12-01 | Oldham Athletic | - | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-12-12 | Oldham Athletic | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-12-19 | Newport County | - | Oldham Athletic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 41% | 34% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||