EFL Trophy - England
Tuesday, 10.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Northampton Town

Gillingham
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Northampton |
| Away: | Gillingham |
| Distance: | 137.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Sixfields Stadium |
| Capacity: | 7 653 |
| Dimension: | 102 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.67 | |||
| 37% | 31% | 32% | 1.18 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 54% | 46% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-29 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2023-04-10 | Northampton Town | 2 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2022-11-12 | Gillingham | 0 - 2 | Northampton Town |
| 2021-04-24 | Gillingham | 2 - 2 | Northampton Town |
| 2020-12-29 | Northampton Town | 3 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2018-02-13 | Northampton Town | 1 - 2 | Gillingham |
| 2017-10-21 | Gillingham | 1 - 2 | Northampton Town |
| 2017-04-30 | Northampton Town | 0 - 0 | Gillingham |
| 2016-11-12 | Gillingham | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2013-01-29 | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| 2012-10-02 | Northampton Town | 1 - 2 | Gillingham |
| 2012-04-28 | Northampton Town | 1 - 1 | Gillingham |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 58% | 17% |
Northampton Town last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | York City | 4 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-03 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-31 | Accrington | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Northampton Town | 2 - 0 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-10-20 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-17 | Grimsby Town | 0 - 2 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-10-10 | York City | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-10-06 | Cambridge Utd | 2 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-09-12 | Shrewsbury Town | 2 - 0 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Northampton Town | 1 - 0 | Newport County |
| 2026-09-01 | Northampton Town | 1 - 1 | Crawley Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 17% | 8% |
Gillingham last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | Gillingham | 0 - 1 | Barrow |
| 2026-10-31 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 2 | Gillingham |
| 2026-10-24 | Gillingham | 1 - 4 | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-10-20 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-10-17 | Accrington | 3 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2026-10-10 | Rotherham Utd | 1 - 4 | Gillingham |
| 2026-10-03 | Gillingham | 0 - 0 | Newport County |
| 2026-09-26 | York City | 3 - 0 | Gillingham |
| 2026-09-22 | Gillingham | 1 - 4 | Cambridge Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Gillingham | 3 - 0 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-05 | Rochdale | 1 - 4 | Gillingham |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Northampton Town next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Salford City | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Northampton Town | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-11-24 | Port Vale | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Walsall | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-12-01 | Northampton Town | - | Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-12-12 | Barnet | - | Northampton Town |
Gillingham next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Colchester Utd | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-11-21 | Gillingham | - | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-11-28 | Salford City | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-12-01 | Gillingham | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-12-12 | Oldham Athletic | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-12-19 | Gillingham | - | Cheltenham Town |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 3.80 | 2.88 |
| Probability | 37% | 31% | 32% |
| 12 @ 1.18 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||