Prva HNL - Croatia
Sunday, 08.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Osijek

Hajduk Split
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Osijek |
| Away: | Split |
| Distance: | 289.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Opus Arena |
| Capacity: | 13 005 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.80 | X2 | 1.83 | 1.25 | |||
| 37% | 20% | 43% | 1.25 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 79% | 21% | 64% | 36% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-23 | Hajduk Split | 4 - 0 | Osijek |
| 2026-04-21 | Hajduk Split | 0 - 1 | Osijek |
| 2026-02-15 | Osijek | 0 - 2 | Hajduk Split |
| 2025-11-08 | Hajduk Split | 2 - 0 | Osijek |
| 2025-08-24 | Osijek | 0 - 2 | Hajduk Split |
| 2025-04-27 | Osijek | 2 - 0 | Hajduk Split |
| 2025-02-22 | Hajduk Split | 4 - 0 | Osijek |
| 2024-11-24 | Osijek | 2 - 2 | Hajduk Split |
| 2024-08-31 | Hajduk Split | 1 - 0 | Osijek |
| 2024-04-14 | Hajduk Split | 1 - 2 | Osijek |
| 2024-02-03 | Osijek | 1 - 1 | Hajduk Split |
| 2023-11-08 | Osijek | 0 - 1 | Hajduk Split |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Osijek last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lok. Zagreb | 1 - 3 | Osijek |
| 2026-10-25 | Osijek | 0 - 1 | Rudes Zagreb |
| 2026-10-17 | Osijek | 1 - 1 | HNK Gorica |
| 2026-10-10 | Osijek | 1 - 3 | Istra 1961 |
| 2026-09-19 | Varazdin | 0 - 0 | Osijek |
| 2026-09-12 | Osijek | 4 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-09-05 | Rijeka | 4 - 1 | Osijek |
| 2026-08-30 | Osijek | 3 - 0 | Slaven Belupo |
| 2026-08-23 | Hajduk Split | 4 - 0 | Osijek |
| 2026-08-15 | Osijek | 1 - 0 | Lok. Zagreb |
| 2026-08-08 | Rudes Zagreb | 1 - 6 | Osijek |
| 2026-08-01 | HNK Gorica | 0 - 2 | Osijek |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Hajduk Split last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Hajduk Split | 5 - 0 | HNK Gorica |
| 2026-10-26 | Istra 1961 | 2 - 2 | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-10-22 | Thun | 0 - 1 | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-10-18 | Hajduk Split | 1 - 0 | Varazdin |
| 2026-10-15 | Hajduk Split | 2 - 1 | Ajax |
| 2026-10-10 | Hajduk Split | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb |
| 2026-09-20 | Rijeka | 3 - 0 | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-09-13 | Hajduk Split | 1 - 0 | Slaven Belupo |
| 2026-09-06 | Rudes Zagreb | 0 - 4 | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-08-31 | Hajduk Split | 2 - 0 | Lok. Zagreb |
| 2026-08-27 | Rakow Czest. | 2 - 2 | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-08-23 | Hajduk Split | 4 - 0 | Osijek |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Table Prva HNL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hajduk Split | 12 | +15 | 26 |
| 2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Osijek | 12 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | Varazdin | 12 | +5 | 19 |
| 5 | Rijeka | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 6 | Istra 1961 | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Slaven Belupo | 12 | -11 | 13 |
| 8 | Rudes Zagreb | 12 | -12 | 13 |
| 9 | Lok. Zagreb | 12 | -6 | 11 |
| 10 | HNK Gorica | 12 | -13 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Osijek | |
| Hajduk Split | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Osijek | Hajduk Split |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hajduk Split | - | |
| 2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 4 - 2 | |
| 3 | Osijek | - | |
| 4 | Varazdin | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Rijeka | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Istra 1961 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Slaven Belupo | 3 - 0 | |
| 8 | Rudes Zagreb | 0 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
| 9 | Lok. Zagreb | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | HNK Gorica | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Osijek | Hajduk Split | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.83 | 2.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Prva HNL
| Matches (59) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (178) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.02 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.76 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% |
Osijek next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Slaven Belupo | - | Osijek |
| 2026-11-28 | Osijek | - | Rijeka |
| 2026-12-05 | Dinamo Zagreb | - | Osijek |
| 2026-12-12 | Osijek | - | Varazdin |
| 2026-12-19 | Istra 1961 | - | Osijek |
| 2027-01-23 | HNK Gorica | - | Osijek |
Hajduk Split next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Lok. Zagreb | - | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-11-26 | Hajduk Split | - | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-11-28 | Hajduk Split | - | Rudes Zagreb |
| 2026-12-05 | Slaven Belupo | - | Hajduk Split |
| 2026-12-10 | Hajduk Split | - | Nordsjaelland |
| 2026-12-12 | Hajduk Split | - | Rijeka |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 37% | 20% | 43% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.10 | |||