Ligue 1 - France
Sunday, 17.05.2026
21:00
21:00

Nice

Metz
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nice |
| Away: | Metz |
| Distance: | 608.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Allianz Riviera |
| Capacity: | 35 624 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Claude Puel (Fra) |
| Away: | Benoit Tavenot (Fra) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (21:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1X | 1.10 | 3.00 | |||
| 45% | 30% | 25% | 1.10 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.38 | 2.38 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 56% | 44% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-11-09 | Metz | 2 - 1 | Nice |
| 2024-01-27 | Nice | 1 - 0 | Metz |
| 2023-10-07 | Metz | 0 - 1 | Nice |
| 2022-01-23 | Metz | 0 - 2 | Nice |
| 2021-11-27 | Nice | 0 - 1 | Metz |
| 2021-02-21 | Nice | 1 - 2 | Metz |
| 2021-01-09 | Metz | 1 - 1 | Nice |
| 2019-12-07 | Nice | 4 - 1 | Metz |
| 2018-01-27 | Metz | 2 - 1 | Nice |
| 2017-12-02 | Nice | 3 - 1 | Metz |
| 2017-01-15 | Nice | 0 - 0 | Metz |
| 2016-10-23 | Metz | 2 - 4 | Nice |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Nice last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Auxerre | 2 - 1 | Nice |
| 2026-05-02 | Nice | 1 - 1 | Lens |
| 2026-04-26 | Marseille | 1 - 1 | Nice |
| 2026-04-22 | Strasbourg | 0 - 2 | Nice |
| 2026-04-18 | Lille | 0 - 0 | Nice |
| 2026-04-12 | Nice | 1 - 1 | Le Havre |
| 2026-04-04 | Strasbourg | 3 - 1 | Nice |
| 2026-03-21 | Nice | 0 - 4 | Paris SG |
| 2026-03-14 | Angers | 0 - 2 | Nice |
| 2026-03-08 | Nice | 0 - 4 | Rennes |
| 2026-03-04 | Lorient | 0 - 0 | Nice |
| 2026-03-01 | Paris FC | 1 - 0 | Nice |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Metz last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Metz | 0 - 4 | Lorient |
| 2026-05-02 | Metz | 1 - 2 | Monaco |
| 2026-04-26 | Le Havre | 4 - 4 | Metz |
| 2026-04-19 | Metz | 1 - 3 | Paris FC |
| 2026-04-10 | Marseille | 3 - 1 | Metz |
| 2026-04-05 | Metz | 0 - 0 | Nantes |
| 2026-03-22 | Rennes | 0 - 0 | Metz |
| 2026-03-15 | Metz | 3 - 4 | Toulouse |
| 2026-03-08 | Lens | 3 - 0 | Metz |
| 2026-03-01 | Metz | 0 - 1 | Brest |
| 2026-02-21 | Paris SG | 3 - 0 | Metz |
| 2026-02-15 | Metz | 1 - 3 | Auxerre |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | |
| 0% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Table Ligue 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 33 | +46 | 76 |
| 2 | Lens | 33 | +27 | 67 |
| 3 | Lille | 33 | +17 | 61 |
| 4 | Lyon | 33 | +17 | 60 |
| 5 | Rennes | 33 | +11 | 59 |
| 6 | Marseille | 33 | +16 | 56 |
| 7 | Monaco | 33 | +7 | 54 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 33 | +10 | 50 |
| 9 | Lorient | 33 | -1 | 45 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 33 | +1 | 44 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 33 | -4 | 41 |
| 12 | Brest | 33 | -12 | 38 |
| 13 | Angers | 33 | -19 | 35 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 33 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 33 | -12 | 31 |
| 16 | Nice | 33 | -23 | 31 |
| 17 | Nantes | 33 | -23 | 23 |
| 18 | Metz | 33 | -44 | 16 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Nice | |
| Metz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Nice | Metz |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris SG | 0 - 4 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Lens | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Lille | 2 - 0 | 6 - 1 |
| 4 | Lyon | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 5 | Rennes | 0 - 4 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Marseille | 1 - 5 | 3 - 1 |
| 7 | Monaco | 0 - 0 | 5 - 2 |
| 8 | Strasbourg | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 9 | Lorient | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 10 | Toulouse | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 12 | Brest | 2 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 13 | Angers | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 14 | Le Havre | 1 - 1 | 4 - 4 |
| 15 | Auxerre | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 16 | Nice | - | |
| 17 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 18 | Metz | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Nice | Metz | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 10 | 7 |
| Losses | 16 | 23 |
| Goals For | 37 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 60 | 76 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 0.97 |
| Average Conceded | 1.82 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 7 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 12 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 44 |
| Average Scored | 1.19 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.69 | 2.75 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 1
| Matches (297) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (837) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.82 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.59 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Nice next games
No data in the system
Metz next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Probability | 45% | 30% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.91 | |||