AFC Champions League
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
09:45
09:45

Newcastle Jets
(Australia)

Shanghai Port
(China)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Newcastle (Aus) |
| Away: | Shanghai (Chn) |
| Distance: | 7 811.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Hunter Stadium (Newcastle / Aus) |
| Capacity: | 33 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 09:45 (18:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 3.92 | 2.14 | 12 | 1.62 | 1.43 | |||
| 34% | 29% | 37% | 1.19 | 44% | 56% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 6.32 | 1.36 | 2.95 | 1.96 | 1.79 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 68% | 32% | 47% | 53% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Newcastle Jets last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Newcastle Jets | 0 - 3 | Wellington Ph. |
| 2026-10-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 5 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-10-24 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 1 | Macarthur |
| 2026-10-17 | CC Mariners | 2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-10-13 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 3 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-15 | Kashima Antlers | 7 - 1 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-05-16 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 1 | Sydney |
| 2026-05-09 | Sydney | 1 - 1 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-04-25 | Newcastle Jets | 4 - 0 | CC Mariners |
| 2026-04-17 | Melbourne Victory | 2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-04-11 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 1 | Adelaide Utd |
| 2026-04-02 | Macarthur | 3 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 7 | |
| 8% | 50% | 42% | 100% | 67% | 58% |
Shanghai Port last 12 games
| 2026-10-27 | Shanghai Port | 2 - 3 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| 2026-10-24 | Tianjin J. Tiger | 1 - 3 | Shanghai Port |
| 2026-10-18 | Shanghai Port | 3 - 0 | Chengdu Rongcheng |
| 2026-10-13 | Shanghai Port | 1 - 1 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-10-09 | Zhejiang Pro | 2 - 4 | Shanghai Port |
| 2026-09-15 | Ratchaburi | 4 - 6 | Shanghai Port |
| 2026-09-05 | Shanghai Port | 0 - 0 | Beijing Guoan |
| 2026-09-01 | Shandong Taishan | 0 - 3 | Shanghai Port |
| 2026-08-28 | Shenzhen Peng C. | 0 - 1 | Shanghai Port |
| 2026-08-23 | Shanghai Port | 2 - 1 | Qingdao Hainiu |
| 2026-08-19 | Shanghai Port | 1 - 1 | Dalian Yingbo |
| 2026-08-14 | Wuhan Three Towns | 2 - 3 | Shanghai Port |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table A-League (Australia)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Ph. | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | WS Wanderers | 3 | +3 | 5 |
| 3 | Macarthur | 3 | +1 | 5 |
| 4 | Brisbane Roar | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Sydney | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | Auckland FC | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Melbourne City | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Perth Glory | 3 | +2 | 3 |
| 9 | Melbourne Victory | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | CC Mariners | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 11 | Newcastle Jets | 3 | -3 | 2 |
| 12 | Adelaide Utd | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Table Super League (China)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chengdu Rongcheng | 29 | +16 | 52 |
| 2 | Dalian Yingbo | 29 | +3 | 49 |
| 3 | Beijing Guoan | 29 | +21 | 47 |
| 4 | Shandong Taishan | 29 | +10 | 44 |
| 5 | Shanghai Port | 29 | +14 | 42 |
| 6 | Yunnan Yukun | 29 | -3 | 40 |
| 7 | Qingdao W. Coast | 29 | -6 | 39 |
| 8 | Shanghai Shenhua | 29 | +13 | 37 |
| 9 | Ch. Tonglianglong | 29 | -3 | 36 |
| 10 | Zhejiang Pro | 29 | -3 | 34 |
| 11 | Shenzhen Peng C. | 29 | -12 | 32 |
| 12 | Tianjin J. Tiger | 29 | +4 | 31 |
| 13 | Liaoning Tieren | 29 | -11 | 29 |
| 14 | Henan | 29 | -4 | 28 |
| 15 | Wuhan Three Towns | 29 | -11 | 22 |
| 16 | Qingdao Hainiu | 29 | -28 | 14 |
Newcastle Jets next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Perth Glory | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-12-12 | Melbourne Victory | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-12-20 | Adelaide Utd | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-12-26 | WS Wanderers | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2027-01-02 | Wellington Ph. | - | Newcastle Jets |
| 2027-01-09 | Newcastle Jets | - | Auckland FC |
Shanghai Port next 6 games
| 2026-11-08 | Shanghai Port | - | Liaoning Tieren |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.62 | 3.92 | 2.14 |
| Probability | 34% | 29% | 37% |
| 12 @ 1.19 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.43 |
| Probability | 44% | 56% |
| X2 @ 1.43 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 6.32 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 2.95 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 1.79 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.79 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.91 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| BTS @ 1.35 | |||