Premier - Azerbaijan
Friday, 06.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Neftchi Baku

Kapaz
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Baku |
| Away: | Ganja |
| Distance: | 300.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bakcell Arena |
| Capacity: | 11 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 4.32 | 6.57 | 1 | 1.07 | 2.75 | |||
| 44% | 26% | 30% | 1.37 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.13 | 1.65 | 2.11 | 2.66 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 46% | 54% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-23 | Kapaz | 0 - 1 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-02-15 | Kapaz | 1 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2025-11-01 | Neftchi Baku | 5 - 1 | Kapaz |
| 2025-05-04 | Neftchi Baku | 2 - 2 | Kapaz |
| 2025-03-05 | Kapaz | 1 - 0 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2025-02-28 | Neftchi Baku | 1 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2025-02-05 | Kapaz | 0 - 2 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2024-12-15 | Neftchi Baku | 2 - 1 | Kapaz |
| 2024-10-04 | Kapaz | 4 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2024-05-10 | Neftchi Baku | 5 - 1 | Kapaz |
| 2024-03-09 | Kapaz | 3 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2023-12-24 | Neftchi Baku | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Neftchi Baku last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Shamakhi | 2 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-10-24 | Neftchi Baku | 1 - 1 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-10-17 | Qarabag | 3 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-10-09 | Neftchi Baku | 0 - 0 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-09-18 | Gabala | 0 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-09-11 | Imishli FK | 2 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-09-05 | Neftchi Baku | 4 - 1 | Shafa Baku |
| 2026-08-30 | Zira Baku | 1 - 0 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-08-23 | Neftchi Baku | 5 - 0 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-08-16 | Sumgayit | 1 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-07-30 | Dinamo Minsk | 0 - 1 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-07-22 | Neftchi Baku | 2 - 4 | Dinamo Minsk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 75% | 67% | 58% |
Kapaz last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Kapaz | 1 - 0 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-10-24 | Shafa Baku | 1 - 2 | Kapaz |
| 2026-10-18 | Kapaz | 1 - 1 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-10-09 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 2 | Kapaz |
| 2026-09-20 | Kapaz | 1 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-09-12 | Kapaz | 1 - 0 | Gabala |
| 2026-09-04 | Kapaz | 1 - 4 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-08-30 | Kapaz | 1 - 0 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-08-15 | Sabah Baku | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2026-05-23 | Kapaz | 0 - 1 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-05-15 | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2026-05-08 | Sabah Baku | 0 - 1 | Kapaz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 17% | 8% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 10 | +14 | 21 |
| 2 | Sabah Baku | 9 | +16 | 20 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 10 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kapaz | 9 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Zira Baku | 10 | 0 | 16 |
| 7 | Shamakhi | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Imishli FK | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Sumgayit | 9 | -1 | 9 |
| 10 | Gabala | 10 | -11 | 8 |
| 11 | Shafa Baku | 10 | -12 | 4 |
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan | 10 | -12 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Neftchi Baku | |
| Kapaz | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Neftchi Baku | Kapaz |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | - | |
| 2 | Sabah Baku | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Qarabag | ||
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Kapaz | - | |
| 6 | Zira Baku | ||
| 7 | Shamakhi | ||
| 8 | Imishli FK | ||
| 9 | Sumgayit | ||
| 10 | Gabala | ||
| 11 | Shafa Baku | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan | 5 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Neftchi Baku | Kapaz | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 25 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (58) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (151) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.60 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Neftchi Baku next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-11-28 | Neftchi Baku | - | Zira Baku |
| 2026-12-05 | Shafa Baku | - | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-12-13 | Neftchi Baku | - | Imishli FK |
| 2026-12-19 | Neftchi Baku | - | Gabala |
| 2027-01-23 | Sabah Baku | - | Neftchi Baku |
Kapaz next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Kapaz | - | Qarabag |
| 2026-11-28 | Turan Tovuz | - | Kapaz |
| 2026-12-05 | Shamakhi | - | Kapaz |
| 2026-12-13 | Gabala | - | Kapaz |
| 2026-12-17 | Qarabag | - | Kapaz |
| 2026-12-19 | Sumgayit | - | Kapaz |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.37 | 4.32 | 6.57 |
| Probability | 44% | 26% | 30% |
| 1 @ 1.37 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.13 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.65 | 2.11 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.11 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.66 | 1.43 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.84 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.84 | |||