Ligue 2 - France
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Nancy

Sochaux
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nancy |
| Away: | Montbeliard |
| Distance: | 137.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Marcel-Picot |
| Capacity: | 20 087 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.10 | |||
| 48% | 32% | 20% | 1.62 | 70% | 30% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 60% | 40% | 37% | 63% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-02-14 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Sochaux |
| 2024-09-13 | Sochaux | 2 - 3 | Nancy |
| 2024-04-08 | Sochaux | 4 - 1 | Nancy |
| 2023-11-03 | Nancy | 1 - 1 | Sochaux |
| 2022-04-09 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | Nancy |
| 2021-10-30 | Nancy | 0 - 0 | Sochaux |
| 2021-04-10 | Nancy | 0 - 0 | Sochaux |
| 2021-01-20 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | Sochaux |
| 2020-12-05 | Sochaux | 1 - 1 | Nancy |
| 2020-02-04 | Nancy | 1 - 1 | Sochaux |
| 2019-08-23 | Sochaux | 3 - 0 | Nancy |
| 2019-03-01 | Sochaux | 0 - 4 | Nancy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Nancy last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Red Star Paris | 1 - 4 | Nancy |
| 2026-10-23 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Laval |
| 2026-10-16 | Annecy | 1 - 2 | Nancy |
| 2026-10-09 | Nancy | 1 - 0 | Guingamp |
| 2026-10-02 | Saarbrucken | 2 - 1 | Nancy |
| 2026-09-18 | Rodez AF | 3 - 4 | Nancy |
| 2026-09-11 | Nancy | 1 - 2 | Reims |
| 2026-09-07 | Nantes | 1 - 0 | Nancy |
| 2026-08-28 | Nancy | 2 - 0 | Dunkerque |
| 2026-08-21 | Pau | 0 - 1 | Nancy |
| 2026-08-14 | Nancy | 0 - 1 | Montpellier |
| 2026-08-08 | Boulogne | 0 - 0 | Nancy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 50% | 42% | 17% |
Sochaux last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Reims | 2 - 0 | Sochaux |
| 2026-10-23 | Sochaux | 1 - 3 | Annecy |
| 2026-10-17 | Metz | 3 - 2 | Sochaux |
| 2026-10-09 | Sochaux | 1 - 1 | Boulogne |
| 2026-10-02 | Sochaux | 2 - 1 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-09-18 | Laval | 1 - 1 | Sochaux |
| 2026-09-12 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | Nantes |
| 2026-09-04 | Pau | 1 - 1 | Sochaux |
| 2026-08-28 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | Sochaux |
| 2026-08-21 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | Guingamp |
| 2026-08-14 | Red Star Paris | 0 - 0 | Sochaux |
| 2026-08-08 | Sochaux | 0 - 3 | Saint Etienne |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Table Ligue 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 11 | +12 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | +10 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez AF | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | Laval | 11 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | -5 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot | 11 | -10 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Nancy | |
| Sochaux | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Nancy | Sochaux |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | ||
| 2 | Montpellier | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Nancy | - | |
| 4 | Reims | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Pau | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Red Star Paris | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Annecy | ||
| 8 | Dijon | ||
| 9 | Guingamp | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Metz | 3 - 2 | |
| 11 | Rodez AF | ||
| 12 | Dunkerque | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Sochaux | - | |
| 14 | Boulogne | ||
| 15 | Nantes | ||
| 16 | Laval | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 0 - 0 | |
| 18 | Grenoble Foot |
Teams League Statistic
| Nancy | Sochaux | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.45 | 0.73 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 45% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 27% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue 2
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 36% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (266) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Nancy next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Nancy | - | Dijon |
| 2026-12-05 | Saint Etienne | - | Nancy |
| 2026-12-11 | Nancy | - | Clermont Foot |
| 2027-01-02 | Metz | - | Nancy |
| 2027-01-15 | Nancy | - | Grenoble Foot |
| 2027-01-22 | Guingamp | - | Nancy |
Sochaux next 6 games
| 2026-11-23 | Sochaux | - | Dunkerque |
| 2026-12-04 | Dijon | - | Sochaux |
| 2026-12-14 | Sochaux | - | Montpellier |
| 2027-01-02 | Grenoble Foot | - | Sochaux |
| 2027-01-15 | Sochaux | - | Rodez AF |
| 2027-01-22 | Boulogne | - | Sochaux |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.40 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 48% | 32% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 70% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||