J1 League - Japan
Saturday, 07.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Nagoya Grampus

Kyoto Sanga
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nagoya |
| Away: | Kyoto |
| Distance: | 106.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Mizuho |
| Capacity: | 27 000 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1X | 1.22 | 1.95 | |||
| 38% | 34% | 28% | 1.22 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 63% | 37% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-03-22 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2025-08-10 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2025-05-11 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2024-08-07 | Kyoto Sanga | 3 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2024-05-26 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2023-07-16 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2023-02-25 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2022-10-08 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2022-06-11 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2022-06-04 | Nagoya Grampus | 6 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2022-05-03 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 42% | 17% |
Nagoya Grampus last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Vissel Kobe | 3 - 1 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-10-28 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-10-25 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-10-21 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-10-17 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-10-14 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 - 3 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-10-11 | Kawasaki Front. | 1 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-29 | Giravanz K. | 1 - 3 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-19 | Tokyo | 1 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-06 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 3 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-09-02 | S. Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | Nagoya Grampus |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Kyoto Sanga last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Cong An Ha Noi | 0 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-10-31 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-10-27 | Kyoto Sanga | 5 - 2 | Newcastle Jets |
| 2026-10-24 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-10-21 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 2 | Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-10-17 | S. Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-10-13 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 0 | Ratchaburi |
| 2026-10-10 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-03 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-09-23 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 0 | Fujieda MYFC |
| 2026-09-19 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-09-15 | Daejeon Citizen | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 50% | 42% | 25% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Nagoya Grampus | |
| Kyoto Sanga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto Sanga |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 3 - 0 | |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 3 | |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | ||
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | ||
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | ||
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 2 - 2 | |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | ||
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | - | |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | - | |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | ||
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | ||
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka |
Teams League Statistic
| Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto Sanga | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.15 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.77 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (391) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.65 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Nagoya Grampus next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Tokyo Verdy | - | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-11-25 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-11-29 | Nagoya Grampus | - | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-12-05 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-12-13 | Nagoya Grampus | - | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-12-19 | Nagoya Grampus | - | S. Hiroshima |
Kyoto Sanga next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-11-28 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-12-05 | Tokyo Verdy | - | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-12-13 | Kyoto Sanga | - | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-12-16 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-12-19 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Fagiano Okayama |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.76 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 38% | 34% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.95 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||