Primera - Paraguay
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
00:30
00:30

Nacional As.

Sp. San Lorenzo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | San Lorenzo |
| Distance: | 12.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Arsenio Erico |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1 | 1.06 | 3.40 | |||
| 66% | 26% | 8% | 1.29 | 88% | 12% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 41% | 59% | 14% | 86% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-28 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-03-22 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-01-24 | Nacional As. | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2020-10-25 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2020-08-21 | Nacional As. | 2 - 0 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2020-02-08 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2019-12-10 | Nacional As. | 4 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2019-09-21 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Nacional As. |
| 2019-04-05 | Nacional As. | 3 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2019-02-03 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | Nacional As. |
| 2015-09-29 | Nacional As. | 0 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2015-07-09 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 2 | Nacional As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 75% | 33% | 17% |
Nacional As. last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-24 | Nacional As. | 0 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-10-17 | Guarani As. | 0 - 2 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-13 | Nacional As. | 1 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-07 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-30 | Ind. FBC | 2 - 2 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-26 | Nacional As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-09-18 | Nacional As. | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-13 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-07 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-02 | Nacional As. | 3 - 0 | Libertad |
| 2026-08-28 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Nacional As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 67% | 42% | 8% |
Sp. San Lorenzo last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 2 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2026-10-26 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-10-19 | Sp. Luqueno | 3 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-15 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-10 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-10-03 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-09-28 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-20 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-11 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-09-05 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-01 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-08-28 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Nacional As. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 17 | +18 | 36 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 17 | +17 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 17 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Libertad | 17 | +6 | 30 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 17 | 0 | 29 |
| 6 | Guarani As. | 17 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 17 | +4 | 24 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 17 | -5 | 19 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 17 | -10 | 16 |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 17 | -16 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 17 | -9 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 17 | -20 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Nacional As. | |
| Sp. San Lorenzo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Nacional As. | Sp. San Lorenzo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Nacional As. | - | |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 4 | Libertad | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | 2 de Mayo | 3 - 0 | |
| 6 | Guarani As. | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Sp. Luqueno | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Nacional As. | Sp. San Lorenzo | |
| Wins | 9 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 12 |
| Goals For | 26 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.53 | 0.59 |
| Average Conceded | 0.53 | 1.76 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 41% | 94% |
| Both Teams to Score | 29% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 12% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (102) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 77% |
| Goals (253) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Nacional As. next 6 games
| 2026-11-05 | Sp. Luqueno | - | Nacional As. |
| 2026-11-08 | Nacional As. | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-11-15 | Libertad | - | Nacional As. |
| 2026-11-18 | Nacional As. | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-11-25 | Nacional As. | - | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-11-29 | 2 de Mayo | - | Nacional As. |
Sp. San Lorenzo next 6 games
| 2026-11-05 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Libertad |
| 2026-11-08 | Nacional As. | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-11-18 | 2 de Mayo | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-11-29 | Olimpia As. | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 4.50 | 9.00 |
| Probability | 66% | 26% | 8% |
| 1 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 88% | 12% |
| 1X @ 1.06 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 14% | 86% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 1.67 | |||