Primeira Liga - Portugal
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Nacional Madeira

Academico Viseu
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Funchal |
| Away: | Viseu |
| Distance: | 1 198.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio da Madeira |
| Capacity: | 5 132 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2 | 1.57 | 1.40 | |||
| 23% | 20% | 57% | 2.30 | 29% | 71% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 58% | 42% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2024-07-28 | Academico Viseu | 0 - 2 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2024-03-09 | Nacional Madeira | 1 - 1 | Academico Viseu |
| 2023-10-29 | Academico Viseu | 1 - 1 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2023-05-28 | Nacional Madeira | 3 - 2 | Academico Viseu |
| 2023-01-21 | Academico Viseu | 1 - 1 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2022-05-07 | Nacional Madeira | 1 - 2 | Academico Viseu |
| 2021-12-29 | Academico Viseu | 1 - 4 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2020-01-05 | Academico Viseu | 0 - 0 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2018-02-18 | Academico Viseu | 3 - 3 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2017-09-10 | Nacional Madeira | 2 - 0 | Academico Viseu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 40% | 50% | 10% | 90% | 40% | 30% |
Nacional Madeira last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Arouca | 1 - 0 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-10-25 | Nacional Madeira | 1 - 0 | SC Braga |
| 2026-10-11 | Rio Ave | 3 - 2 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-09-19 | Nacional Madeira | 0 - 4 | Famalicao |
| 2026-09-12 | Nacional Madeira | 1 - 3 | Alverca |
| 2026-09-05 | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-08-30 | Nacional Madeira | 2 - 3 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-08-23 | V. Guimaraes | 1 - 0 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-08-16 | Nacional Madeira | 2 - 0 | Estoril Praia |
| 2026-08-10 | Santa Clara | 2 - 2 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-07-23 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 0 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-07-22 | Nacional Madeira | 0 - 0 | Leganes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 42% | 42% |
Academico Viseu last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Academico Viseu | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave |
| 2026-10-28 | Porto | 1 - 0 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-10-25 | Sporting CP | 1 - 2 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-10-18 | Fatima | 1 - 0 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-10-10 | Academico Viseu | 2 - 1 | Estoril Praia |
| 2026-09-20 | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 2 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-09-12 | Academico Viseu | 2 - 1 | V. Guimaraes |
| 2026-09-06 | Gil Vicente | 0 - 1 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-08-29 | Academico Viseu | 0 - 3 | Porto |
| 2026-08-22 | Maritimo | 2 - 2 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-08-15 | Academico Viseu | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-08-09 | Benfica | 2 - 2 | Academico Viseu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 2 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 58% | 17% |
Table Primeira Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 10 | -14 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Nacional Madeira | |
| Academico Viseu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Nacional Madeira | Academico Viseu |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | ||
| 2 | Benfica | 2 - 2 | |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Santa Clara | ||
| 5 | Arouca | ||
| 6 | Academico Viseu | - | |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | SC Braga | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Moreirense | ||
| 10 | Alverca | 1 - 3 | |
| 11 | Famalicao | 0 - 4 | |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | ||
| 14 | Maritimo | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | - | |
| 16 | Rio Ave | ||
| 17 | Casa Pia | ||
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Nacional Madeira | Academico Viseu | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Primeira Liga
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Nacional Madeira next 6 games
| 2026-11-27 | Maritimo | - | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-12-06 | Nacional Madeira | - | Benfica |
| 2026-12-13 | Casa Pia | - | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-12-20 | Nacional Madeira | - | Moreirense |
| 2026-12-27 | Porto | - | Nacional Madeira |
| 2027-01-10 | Nacional Madeira | - | Gil Vicente |
Academico Viseu next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Academico Viseu | - | Alverca |
| 2026-12-06 | Famalicao | - | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-12-13 | Academico Viseu | - | Arouca |
| 2026-12-20 | SC Braga | - | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-12-27 | Moreirense | - | Academico Viseu |
| 2027-01-10 | Academico Viseu | - | Casa Pia |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.85 | 3.40 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 23% | 20% | 57% |
| 2 @ 2.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 29% | 71% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.98 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||