Relegation Group - Ecuador
Monday, 09.11.2026
20:00
20:00

Mushuc Runa

Delfin Manta
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ambato |
| Away: | Manta |
| Distance: | 235.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bellavista |
| Capacity: | 18 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1 | 1.17 | 2.15 | |||
| 41% | 33% | 26% | 1.62 | 72% | 28% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 46% | 54% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Delfin Manta | 3 - 2 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-08-28 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-05-03 | Delfin Manta | 1 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2025-06-16 | Delfin Manta | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2025-02-18 | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2024-11-08 | Delfin Manta | 4 - 2 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2024-05-19 | Mushuc Runa | 5 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2023-09-16 | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2023-04-16 | Delfin Manta | 3 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2022-09-25 | Delfin Manta | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2022-04-09 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 2 | Delfin Manta |
| 2021-11-28 | Delfin Manta | 3 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Mushuc Runa last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Mushuc Runa | 2 - 3 | Manta FC |
| 2026-10-26 | Tecnico Un. | 3 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-10-19 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 1 | Orense SC |
| 2026-10-09 | Delfin Manta | 3 - 2 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. Cuenca | 1 - 1 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-09-12 | Guayaquil City | 3 - 1 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-09-08 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 1 | Leones Atuntaqui |
| 2026-09-02 | LDU Quito | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-08-28 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-08-22 | Dep. Cuenca | 0 - 0 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-08-16 | Mushuc Runa | 0 - 0 | Barcelona SC |
| 2026-08-10 | Tecnico Un. | 0 - 3 | Mushuc Runa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Delfin Manta last 12 games
| 2026-11-06 | Ind. del Valle | 2 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-10-31 | Delfin Manta | 3 - 1 | Dep. Cuenca |
| 2026-10-29 | Delfin Manta | 0 - 3 | Ind. del Valle |
| 2026-10-24 | Orense SC | 4 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-10-18 | Delfin Manta | 4 - 2 | Manta FC |
| 2026-10-09 | Delfin Manta | 3 - 2 | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-09-20 | Tecnico Un. | 1 - 1 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-09-17 | LDU Portoviejo | 0 - 2 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-09-14 | Barcelona SC | 1 - 1 | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-09-06 | Delfin Manta | 0 - 1 | Un. Catolica Q. |
| 2026-09-01 | Delfin Manta | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-08-28 | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Delfin Manta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Table Relegation Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Cuenca | 35 | -11 | 44 |
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | 35 | -8 | 40 |
| 3 | Orense SC | 35 | -8 | 39 |
| 4 | Delfin Manta | 35 | -11 | 38 |
| 5 | Tecnico Un. | 35 | -13 | 37 |
| 6 | Manta FC | 35 | -26 | 30 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Mushuc Runa | |
| Delfin Manta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Mushuc Runa | Delfin Manta |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Cuenca | ||
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | - | |
| 3 | Orense SC | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 4 | Delfin Manta | - | |
| 5 | Tecnico Un. | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Manta FC | 2 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Mushuc Runa | Delfin Manta | |
| Wins | 9 | 10 |
| Draws | 13 | 8 |
| Losses | 13 | 17 |
| Goals For | 41 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 49 | 41 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 46% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 11 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 0.59 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.53 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 24% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation Group
| Matches (15) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 13% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (44) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.87 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.07 |
| Home Team Scored in | 87% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Mushuc Runa next 4 games
| 2026-11-22 | Orense SC | - | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-11-29 | Mushuc Runa | - | Tecnico Un. |
| 2026-12-06 | Manta FC | - | Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-12-13 | Mushuc Runa | - | Dep. Cuenca |
Delfin Manta next 4 games
| 2026-11-22 | Manta FC | - | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-11-29 | Delfin Manta | - | Orense SC |
| 2026-12-06 | Dep. Cuenca | - | Delfin Manta |
| 2026-12-13 | Delfin Manta | - | Tecnico Un. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.25 |
| Probability | 41% | 33% | 26% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 72% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.17 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.73 | |||